Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:05:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:05:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326074-0

11088/Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
पुणे वेरावल एक्सप्रेस     पुणे वेरावल एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> VRL/Veraval Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 12, 2014 (08:54AM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (07:45) by sGs*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 H1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Veraval Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 55m    23 halts    Distance: 1057 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BH/Bharuch Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
     F 
VRL/Veraval Junction 

23 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Veraval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -19:50+0510.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5363.7
#2/==/LNLLonavala 20:43+920:45+102m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#3/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO 21:28+1821:30+192m2191.55955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.4
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:17+1622:20+133m71138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.3
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:48+1622:50+162m--1152.33024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#6/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 23:45-223:50+45m61179.6566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.6
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 01:08+1401:10+142m12252.28812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#8/==/VAPIVapi 01:43+1501:45+152m12300.76127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.2
#9/==/BLValsadX 02:11+1402:13+302m22327.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#10/==/NVSNavsariXO 03:01+1403:03+132m12365.93814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.6
#11/==/STSuratX 03:50-203:55+05m12395.68718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 04:36+1404:38+142m32454.76820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.6
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:40+1205:45+135m22525.37437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:14+1606:16+162m22561.17445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:31+1506:33+152m22579.63838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.6
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:45+708:05+520m--2625.26051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#17|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 09:10-109:12+22m--2690.47129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5565.5
#18|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:07-210:09+112m--2755.98072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.3
#19!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:05+1311:07+152m--2830.23286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1841.8
#20!==!RJTRajkot Junction 12:25-812:30+35m32871.946127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.3
#21|--|GDLGondal 13:24+1213:26+142m12913.246140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3930.2
#22|--|NUDNavagadh 14:05-14:07-2m12943.45887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3331.6
#23|--|JNDJunagadh JunctionX 14:40+2914:50+2810m--2975.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.6
#24|--|KSDKeshodX 15:21+2315:23+232m121010.73445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2246.5
#25|--|VRLVeraval Junction• 16:45-1---21057.2-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site