Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:07:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326074-0

11088/Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
पुणे वेरावल एक्सप्रेस     पुणे वेरावल एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> VRL/Veraval Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 12, 2014 (08:54AM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (07:45) by sGs*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 H1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Veraval Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 55m    23 halts    Distance: 1057 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BH/Bharuch Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
     F 
VRL/Veraval Junction 

23 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Veraval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -19:50+2510.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5363.7
#2/==/LNLLonavala 20:43+1020:45+112m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#3/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO 21:28+1821:30+192m2191.55955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.4
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:17+1522:20+123m71138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.3
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:48+1422:50+142m--1152.33024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#6/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 23:45-223:50+15m61179.6566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.6
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 01:08+1301:10+132m12252.28812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#8/==/VAPIVapi 01:43+2101:45+222m12300.76127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.2
#9/==/BLValsadX 02:11+2202:13+342m22326.94912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#10/==/NVSNavsariXO 03:01+1803:03+182m12365.93814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.6
#11/==/STSuratX 03:50+603:55+65m12395.58718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 04:36+2104:38+212m32454.76820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:40+2205:45+245m22525.27437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:14+2706:16+272m22561.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:31+2606:33+262m22579.53838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.6
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:45+1608:05+1220m--2625.16051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#17|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 09:10+709:12+82m--2690.47129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5565.5
#18|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:07+1810:09+192m--2755.88072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.3
#19!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:05+2811:07+292m--2830.13286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1841.8
#20!==!RJTRajkot Junction 12:25+712:30+125m32871.946127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.3
#21|--|GDLGondal 13:24+2013:26+202m12913.246140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3930.2
#22|--|NUDNavagadh 14:05-14:07-2m12943.45887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3331.6
#23|--|JNDJunagadh JunctionX 14:40+3914:50+3410m--2975.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.6
#24|--|KSDKeshodX 15:21+2615:23+272m121010.63445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2246.5
#25|--|VRLVeraval Junction• 16:45+1---21057.1-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site