Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:46:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:46:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328729-0

18405/Puri - Ahmedabad Express
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:56PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (23:02) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction is 86 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 5m    38 halts    Distance: 1995 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

38 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -18:20+0110.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 18:40+118:41+21m--116.44810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3427.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 19:15-419:20+15m4143.845 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 19:45+119:50+25m1,2162.76239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0061.6
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 20:50+2120:52+212m11124.47361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#6/==/TLHRTalcher 21:35+3222:00+2925m11176.41587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1318.1
#7/==/ANGLAngul 23:13+423:15+72m11194.573119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3239.2
#8!%%!%BONABoinda 23:47+2723:49+262m11233.759291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4746.3
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 00:36+2900:38+292m12280.060141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0969.5
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 01:47+001:49+02m--2349.57 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:161.7
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 02:05+1702:15+1510m12351.236 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#12%--%HKGHirakud 02:27+1602:29+172m22358.581169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2635.2
#13%--%BRGABargarh Road 02:55+3302:57+352m2,32393.790184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5176.2
#14%--%BLGRBolangir 03:48+4703:53+485m12470.057 ECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.4
#15%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 05:00+4805:25+5525m12533.357 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#16!==!KBJKantabanjiX 06:00+1:1306:10+1:1310m12566.786304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.3
#17!==!KRARKhariar Road 06:55+1:3006:57+1:302m12631.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18!==!BGBRBagbahraX 07:15+1:3807:17+1:382m12652.056361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.6
#19!==!MSMDMahasamundO 07:50+1:3807:52+1:382m12682.631302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4353.5
#20/--/RRaipur JunctionX 09:35+5409:55+5920m--2736.284296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#21/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 10:15+3610:17+362m--2764.323311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:238.9
#22/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 10:40+1:0510:45+1:085m--2773.292300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.5
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 11:05+1:1911:07+1:202m--2803.789314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.3
#24/==/DGGDongargarh 11:28+1:2811:30+1:282m--2835.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#25/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:35+1:2412:37+1:242m32908.193319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4467.9
#26/==/BRDBhandara Road 13:21+1:2813:23+1:272m--2975.952265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.4
#27/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:35+1:2114:45+1:2210m621038.372315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0678.8
#28/==/WRWardha JunctionX 15:51+1:3515:54+1:363m321117.159 CRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.2
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 17:30+1:1817:33+1:193m121212.291336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction 18:25+1:2618:30+1:255m121291.278284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0989.6
#31/==/MKUMalkapur 19:39+1:2119:40+1:221m121380.850252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 20:40+1:1720:50+1:1710m121430.748209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:20+1:1421:25+1:155m221454.854212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#34/==/ANAmalner 22:26+1:2222:28+1:222m--21509.459187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3795.4
#35%==%NDBNandurbar 00:05+1:3500:10+1:335m--31604.847203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27160.8
#36/==/STSuratX 03:37+4603:42+495m131765.68318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#37/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 04:25+5904:26+591m331824.87120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#38/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:26+5805:31+1:005m231895.37437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:00+1:0506:01+1:051m231931.146 WRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2464.1
#40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 07:25+47-531995.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site