Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1594072-0

18425/Puri - Durg Express
ପୁରୀ - ଦୁର୍ଗ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:26PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (19:05) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Dedicated Rakes- Two
Rating: 4.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Durg Junction is 63 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 797 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 98 km/hr between BPHB/Bhilai Power House and KMI/Kumhari
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

26 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Puri and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -18:45+0410.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 19:35+019:40+35m4143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 20:00+820:05+105m1162.74140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#4/==/MCSMancheswarX 20:15+1120:17+112m--169.57029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionO 20:35+1820:40+185m1190.76328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal 21:35+3721:37+372m11148.36561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.3
#7/==/TLHRTalcher 22:25+5222:50+4525m11200.61387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:285.9
#8/--/TLHDTalcher Road 23:18+4223:20+432m11206.43772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.2
#9/==/ANGLAngul 23:40+3223:45+315m11218.678119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#10!%%!%BONABoindaX 00:15+4300:17+432m12257.665292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#11!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 01:00+4801:02+492m102304.161141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0869.5
#12%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 02:10-02:12-2m12373.68162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#13%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 02:25+4002:35+4210m22375.364160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#14%--%BRGABargarh Road 03:15+4903:20+505m12417.877184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#15%--%BRPLBarpali 03:35+5003:37+512m12437.078177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.3
#16%--%DJXDungripali 03:48+5203:50+532m--2451.264164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.8
#17%--%BLGRBolangir 04:30+5504:35+575m--2494.087185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.4
#18%--%BUDMBadmalX 05:05+1:0505:07+1:062m12537.428209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#19%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 05:50+4606:15+5425m12557.450212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#20!==!KBJKantabanji 06:55+5807:00+1:005m--2590.887304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1623.2
#21!==!HSKHarishanker Road 07:16+1:0807:18+1:092m12614.088337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#22!==!NPDNawapara Road 07:38+1:1507:40+1:162m--2643.570343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#23!==!KRARKhariar RoadX 07:50+1:1907:52+1:202m--2655.179325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24!==!BGBRBagbahra 08:08+1:2708:10+1:272m--2676.138361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4830.6
#25!==!MSMDMahasamund 08:58+1:1709:00+1:182m--2706.734302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3553.6
#26/--/RRaipur JunctionX 10:35+5210:45+5710m32760.267296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.1
#27/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseO 11:10+4511:11+451m--2788.312311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:448.9
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction• 11:55+38-42797.3-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site