Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:37:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:37:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1821837-0

15639/Puri - Guwahati Express
ପୁରୀ-ଗୋଉହାଟୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> GHY/Guwahati

Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 27, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (03:59PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:56) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15640--15639--15644--15643--82506--82505 ; 2 Rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Guwahati is 65 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 35m    24 halts    Distance: 1526 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NOQ/New Alipurduar and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T    
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 5
   W   
GHY/Guwahati 

24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Puri and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -14:25+0210.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 14:45+314:47+22m1116.45010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 15:20-415:25+65m1143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:45+1115:50+115m1162.75639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 16:20+2216:25+235m1190.75628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03115.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX 18:28+218:30+42m11206.38322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#7/==/BLSBalasoreX 19:15+2019:20+205m31268.88420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:20112.2
#8/==/HIJHijli 20:40+1920:45+185m11381.02248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0022.1
#9/==/MDNMidnaporeX 21:45+1721:47+202m--1403.18252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:15102.5
#10/==/BQABankura JunctionX 23:02+3623:04+362m--1505.64289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#11/==/ADRAAdra Junction 00:20+300:35+715m--2558.632192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1741.5
#12/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:52+1502:00+218m--2600.153114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#13/==/DGRDurgapurXO↵¶ 02:48+2803:12+2324m12642.35476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1970.9
#14/==/SURISiuri 04:31+2404:32+241m--2713.23872mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1546.9
#15/==/RPHRampurhatX 05:47+5205:52+505m--2760.17741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4152.7
#16/==/PKRPakurX 06:33+1:3506:35+1:352m12812.83737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.1
#17%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 07:34+1:0307:36+1:032m22849.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.1
#18%==%MLDTMalda TownX 08:25+5208:40+4715m42884.17531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:58147.9
#19%==%KNEKishanGanjX 10:38+1:5910:43+1:595m--21032.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.2
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 12:40+1:3812:55+1:3415m121119.242114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations03:00125.5
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 15:55+1:5816:00+2:005m--21244.75648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#22%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 16:20+2:0216:22+2:032m--21263.55248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:03106.4
#23%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionO 18:25+1:4718:35+1:4610m--21370.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4644.1
#24%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 19:21+1:4819:23+1:512m--21414.17149mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5564.9
#25%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 20:18+2:0720:28+2:0510m--21479.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3247.4
#26|==|GHYGuwahati• 22:00+1:42-521526.4-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site