Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725048-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1961113-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109316-0

12882/Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Express
ପୁରୀ - ହାଉଡା ଗରିବ ରଥ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - हावड़ा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No Latest News.
Mon Feb 01, 2016 (11:20AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (20:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22883/ 22884 Puri - Yeshvantpur Garib Rath
Rating: 5.0/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
G16
 18
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and TPKR/Tikiapara
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M W   
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 17
  T T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 

7 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Puri and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -22:15+0510.04814mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 23:10-623:15+15m6143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar 23:35+323:40+45m3162.75640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 00:10+700:15+85m1290.78228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 01:08+1801:10+182m12162.75237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX 02:00+702:02+72m12206.38722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.5
#7/==/BLSBalasoreX 02:45+2002:50+185m32268.86620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:45116.1
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 04:35+1004:45+1410m52384.94942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.1
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:05+16-172499.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site