Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:53:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:53:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1034087-0

12896/Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ହାଉଡା ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - हावड़ा साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 20, 2013 (08:47PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:35) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
VSKP WAM-4/SRC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
AB1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
    T  
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 18
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

9 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Puri and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -22:15+0310.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 22:35+422:37+42m--116.45010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 23:10-323:15+25m4143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 23:35+723:40+85m1162.75640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction 00:10+1300:15+145m1290.78228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 01:08+2401:10+242m--2162.75237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrakX 02:00+1002:02+102m--2206.38722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.5
#8/==/BLSBalasoreX 02:45+2302:50+225m32268.86620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:45116.1
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 04:35+1604:45+2610m--2384.97142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:31107.7
#10/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 06:16+006:18+02m42492.696mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:477.4
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:05+22-182499.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site