Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:03:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:03:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1705034-0

18419/Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
ପୁରୀ-ଜଯନଗର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - जयनगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> JYG/Jaynagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:17AM)
Updated: Dec 09 2016 (13:53) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22827/22828 Puri-Surat Superfast Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 A1
 10
HB1
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Jaynagar is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 1003 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
    T  
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night (Avg 2h 41m late)
Platform# --
     F 
JYG/Jaynagar 

22 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -14:25+0110.04814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 15:20-715:25+05m1143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:45+415:50+45m2162.75640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 16:20+1016:25+105m1190.78628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 17:15+3317:17+482m11162.73737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1143.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX 18:28+2318:30+252m11206.38322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#7/==/BLSBalasoreX 19:15+3819:20+355m31268.88420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:20112.2
#8%==%HIJHijli 20:40+4120:45+395m--1381.02248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0022.1
#9/==/MDNMidnaporeX 21:45+3521:47+352m--1403.18952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4972.4
#10/==/VSUBishnupur 22:36+4722:37+491m--1475.47275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.1
#11/==/BQABankura JunctionX 23:02+5123:04+512m--1505.64289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction 00:20+1400:35+1815m--2558.632192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1741.5
#13/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 01:52+3202:36+2144m--2600.166114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1481.6
#14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 03:50+4403:55+435m--2681.770254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 04:20+5804:30+5310m--2710.724270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5344.3
#16/==/JAJJhajhaX 06:23+1606:25+192m--2755.146142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction 07:35+5107:37+532m--2808.23254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1339.3
#18/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 08:50+1:4509:10+1:4120m82847.45149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#19/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionO 10:10+2:2010:15+2:415m--2898.24251mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4632.4
#20!==!LSILaheria Sarai 11:01+2:5811:03+3:012m12930.61155mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:274.9
#21!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction 11:30+2:4611:35+2:515m22935.55955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#22|--|SKISakri Junction 11:55+3:0012:00+3:005m--2955.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#23|--|MBIMadhubani 12:17+3:0612:22+3:055m--2971.92661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1331.2
#24|--|JYGJaynagar• 13:35+2:41---21003.1-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site