Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:05:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:05:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 598192-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1348379-0

18473⇒12745/Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଯୋଧପୁର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
New Timetable from 31 May and Will be converted to SuperFast from 31 may 2017 with new No. as 12745. From 4.10.17 will run with...
more...
new number 20813
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (05:10PM)
Updated: May 26 2017 (08:27) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 H1
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Jodhpur Junction is 489 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 2441 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 7
   W   
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

40 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -16:00-710.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4543.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 16:45-16:50-5m2143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar 17:10-17:15-5m1162.98339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2027.7
#4/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 17:35-17:40-5m1,2190.68628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4057.3
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 18:20-18:22-2m11147.910361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:2848.1
#6/--/TLHDTalcher RoadO 18:50-18:52-2m11196.06772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#7/==/ANGLAngulX 19:03-19:05-2m11208.264119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:2085.5
#8!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 20:25-20:27-2m11293.772141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#9%--%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 21:25-21:27-2m11363.28161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#10%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionXO 21:40-22:00-20m11365.045160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0548.7
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 23:05-23:25-20m11413.688236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 23:33-23:35-2m11425.378209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4660.1
#13/==/RIGRaigarhX 00:21-00:26-5m22485.496218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3149.4
#14/==/SKTSakti 00:57-00:59-2m--2534.854237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#15/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 01:33-01:38-5m22565.133264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3752.6
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 03:15-03:30-15m52617.774272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#17/==/BYTBhatapara 04:08-04:10-2m22664.364273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0064.2
#18/==/RRaipur JunctionX 05:10-05:20-10m12728.547296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#19|--|DURGDurg Junction 06:15-06:20-5m22771.787300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 06:41-06:46-5m22802.260314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:44104.3
#21/==/GGondia Junction 08:30-08:35-5m32906.577319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5367.9
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road 09:28-09:30-2m--2974.444265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction 10:55-11:15-20m5,621036.776315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22104.5
#24/==/PARPandhurnaX 12:37-12:38-1m--21141.262478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2486.4
#25/==/BZUBetulX 14:02-14:05-3m221227.658643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.9
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction 15:55-16:00-5m321334.662328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.7
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 17:23-17:25-2m221420.212496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#28/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:55-18:05-10m321426.545497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.6
#29/==/SEHSehore 18:56-18:58-2m121465.169502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#30/==/SJPShujalpurX 19:34-19:36-2m--21506.757455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:49103.2
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction 21:25-21:35-10m121609.948492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#32/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 22:45-23:10-25m--21665.489469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.1
#33/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 23:37-23:38-1m221705.588446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:07185.3
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction 01:45-01:55-10m131890.862256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:40-04:00-20m--31998.770265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#36|--|DPADurgapuraX 05:46-05:48-2m132123.117403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.4
#37|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 06:15-06:30-15m332130.550436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.6
#38%==%FLPhulera Junction 07:35-07:37-2m332185.178388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.8
#39|--|MKNMakrana Junction 08:27-08:29-2m132249.966426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4043.7
#40|--|DNADegana Junction 09:09-09:12-3m132293.652340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#41|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 10:03-10:08-5m132337.655322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:52102.9
#42|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 12:00--132440.6-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site