Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12146/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲାକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (09:45PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:56) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 70 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 5m    25 halts    Distance: 1886 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr near MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T    
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights (Avg 3h 0m late)
Platform# --
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

25 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -21:25+0210.053 ECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionO 22:15-222:20+15m1143.857 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 22:40+522:45+55m3162.75640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 23:15+1023:20+115m1190.76328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 00:15+3300:17+332m12148.37361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.3
#6/==/TLHRTalcher 01:00+1:0601:25+1:0825m12200.62487mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#7/==/ANGLAngul 02:10+5302:12+532m12218.667119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:18154.9
#8%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 04:30-04:32-2m--2373.613162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:081.7
#9%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionO 04:40+5404:50+5210m--2375.364160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#10%--%BRGABargarh Road 05:30+1:0005:32+1:032m--2417.859184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1876.2
#11%--%BLGRBolangir 06:50+5106:55+555m--2494.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3543.4
#12%--%BUDMBadmal 07:30+1:0207:32+1:032m--2537.428209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#13%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 08:15+4108:40+5125m--2557.472210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#14!==!KBJKantabanjiX 09:07+1:0609:12+1:075m--2589.867304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.3
#15!==!KRARKhariar Road 10:10+1:2910:12+1:292m--2654.164325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4851.6
#16!==!MSMDMahasamund 11:00+1:2711:02+1:262m--2705.737302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2853.5
#17/--/RRaipur JunctionX 12:30+1:1312:55+1:0625m--2759.352296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#18|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 13:45+1:0513:50+1:065m12802.475300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.8
#19/==/GGondia JunctionX 15:38+1:2315:40+1:232m32937.260319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#20/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 17:50+1:1318:00+1:1210m321067.564315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 20:42+1:1220:45+1:123m121241.486335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#22/==/AKAkola JunctionX 21:40+1:1921:45+1:185m121320.473284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.5
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:40+1:2123:50+1:2410m421459.973209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.1
#24/==/NKNasik Road 03:20+1:3403:25+1:325m331717.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri 04:35+1:1004:40+1:165m--31767.746590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:27+3:0006:30+2:583m531849.53710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0036.7
#27/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 07:30+3:00---31886.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site