Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:06:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:06:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1305602-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2023377-0

18304/Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express
ପୁରୀ - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - सम्बलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 13, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 26, 2014 (10:02PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (06:33) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.5/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 C2
  9
 D1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Sambalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    14 halts    Distance: 341 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

14 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Puri and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -15:35+3410.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 16:25+116:30+95m5143.84625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 16:55+1317:00+165m3162.94539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:096.7
#4/==/MCSMancheswarX 17:09+2017:10+221m--169.66630mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#5/==/NQRNaraj Marthapur 17:26+4217:27+431m2187.35729mECoROdisha 754006, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanalX 18:06+5318:08+532m11124.38561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#7/==/MRDLMeramandolil 18:32+1:1018:33+1:111m21158.26174mECoROdisha 759121, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#8/--/TLHDTalcher RoadO 18:47+1:2818:48+1:291m11172.41772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4212.2
#9/==/ANGLAngulX 19:30+4719:35+485m11184.770119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.4
#10!%%!%JRPDJarapada 19:55+1:0419:57+1:042m11208.173208mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#11!%%!%BONABoinda 20:10+1:0520:12+1:052m--1223.980291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2330.5
#12!%%!%BAMRBamur 20:35+1:1320:37+1:142m11254.373181mECoRBamur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#13!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 20:50+1:0920:52+1:092m11270.269141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2832.3
#14!%%!%JUJAJujomura 21:20+5921:22+582m11302.474222mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#15%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 21:52+3321:54+332m11339.67161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:161.8
#16%--%SBPSambalpur Junction• 22:10+44-11341.4-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.