Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 486240-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 817107-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 980416-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2187396-0

22283⇒22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
ପୁରି - ଯଲବନ୍ତପୁର ଗରିବରଥ ଏକ୍ଶପ୍ରେଶ / ಪುರಿ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     पुरी- यशवन्तपुर साप्ताहिक गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:57PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:59) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12881-12882 Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express
Rating: 4.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
G16
 18
EOG
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Yesvantpur Junction is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 1517 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DGB/Dindu Gopala Puram Halt and TIU/Tilaru
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
     F 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
      S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

25 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Puri and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -15:00+0210.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 15:50-516:15+325m6143.87925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:36125.7
#3/==/CAPChatrapurX 17:51+1017:53+102m--1169.57635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur 18:10+1118:15+105m31190.98226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3142.5
#5/==/SPTSompeta 18:46-18:48-2m--1233.44648mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.9
#6/==/PSAPalasa 19:30+419:32+52m--1265.38428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#7/==/CHESrikakulam Road 20:24+1720:26+172m31338.27734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5469.5
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO 21:20+1821:25+185m--1407.75666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.1
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 22:30+2122:50+1320m--1468.83411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#10/==/DVDDuvvada 23:20+1323:22+132m--1485.94446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#11/==/AKPAnakapalle 23:44+2623:45+271m--1501.98432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:24117.3
#12/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 01:09+4001:10+411m--2619.26318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX 01:58+4202:00+462m12669.35723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3489.9
#14/==/EEEluru 03:34+3803:35+381m32759.23818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.6
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 05:10+605:20+710m22818.83826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction 06:10+2106:25+2015m12850.75438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#17%--%NRTNarasaraopet 07:15+3007:16+311m--2895.86179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1474.8
#18%--%DKDDonakonda 08:30+2608:31+261m--2970.754150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#19%--%MRKMarkapur Road 08:58+2308:59+231m--2994.964160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0670.9
#20%--%DMTDiguvametta 10:05+2710:06+291m--21065.834316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1442.1
#21%==%NDLNandyal Junction 11:20+311:25+75m121107.961215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1575.8
#22%--%DHNEDhone Junction 12:40+2412:45+275m221183.762425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48112.4
#23%==%ATPAnantapur 14:33+4614:35+472m--21296.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.3
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 15:50+815:55+95m221329.374371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur 17:09+5417:10+571m--21420.336635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1983.6
#26%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 19:29+4119:30+421m221503.926912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.8
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 20:00+7-421516.7-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site