Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1571332-0

17610/Purna - Patna Express
     पूर्णा - पटना एक्सप्रेस

PAU/Purna Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 16, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 08, 2014 (03:00PM)
Updated: Mar 27 2017 (22:24) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 PC
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Purna Junction and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 32h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 1734 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# --
     F 
PAU/Purna Junction 
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S      
PNBE/Patna Junction 

15 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!PAUPurna Junction» -18:10---10.073382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#2!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 18:35-18:40-5m4130.462367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1779.8
#3|--|HEMHimayatnagar 19:57-19:58-1m--1110.243404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund 20:19-20:20-1m--1125.255401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.6
#5|--|KNVTKinwatX 21:09-21:10-1m--1169.845319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0045.3
#6|--|ADBAdilabad 22:10-22:15-5m11215.135249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations02:2887.3
#7|--|WANIWani 00:43-00:45-2m12302.413212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0313.2
#8/--/MJRIMajri JunctionX 01:48-01:50-2m12315.667198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:25160.9
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 04:15-04:25-10m--2476.565315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:35298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:00-09:10-10m42774.477329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 12:20-12:30-10m421019.559416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3390.8
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction 14:03-14:08-5m--21110.382387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1298.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX 15:20-15:30-10m221208.747322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:40313.6
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 22:10-22:20-10m--21522.47484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1694.0
#15/==/BXRBuxarX 23:36-23:38-2m121616.37867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5368.5
#16/==/ARAAra Junction 00:31-00:33-2m131684.82563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:5749.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 02:30--131733.8-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site