Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1585943-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1930371-0

15052/Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
পূর্বাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া নরকটিয়াগঞ্জ)     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस (वाया नरकटियागंज)

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Better carry your own food. Foodings are quite good at ASN,...
more...
BJU.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be augmented by one extra Sleeper coach from 15/06/17 to 09/07/17
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (07:13AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata is 98 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 20m    21 halts    Distance: 877 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night (Avg 5h 6m late)
Platform# --
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata 

21 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction» -10:05+7710.04684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2|--|PPCPipraich 10:30+2310:32+232m1119.04286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#3|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 11:00+1811:05+185m2138.84389mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.5
#4|--|SBZSiswa BazarX 11:42+1211:44+132m1165.34499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5943.1
#5|--|BUGBagaha 12:43+2212:45+302m--1108.46294mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 13:25+5713:30+1:005m--1149.65888mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#7|--|BTHBettiah 14:08+1:1714:10+1:222m--1186.34579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3022.7
#8|--|SGLSagauli Junction 14:40+1:1214:42+1:142m11209.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#9|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 14:58+1:2115:03+1:225m--1229.65172mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#10|--|CAAChakia 15:41+1:2115:43+1:252m11261.72866mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4248.1
#11|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 17:25+1:1617:30+1:185m31309.87057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#12/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 18:15+1:5218:20+2:135m21361.95151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction 19:20+2:5619:40+3:0020m61412.74448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:0592.2
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX 21:45+4:0521:50+4:175m21505.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 22:22+4:4422:27+4:465m--1549.270270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 22:52+4:4322:55+4:433m--1578.381254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4256.4
#17/==/CRJChittaranjanX 23:37+4:5323:39+4:522m21634.735182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4325.2
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction 00:22+4:5400:27+4:565m52659.982114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3142.2
#19/==/DGRDurgapurX 00:58+4:0401:00+4:072m42702.17276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.8
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 01:53+5:4001:55+5:412m52765.86837mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.5
#21/==/BDCBandel Junction 02:55+5:0002:57+4:592m32833.42114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.2
#22/==/NHNaihati Junction 03:20+5:2303:22+5:232m22841.63316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0334.9
#23/==/KOAAKolkata• 04:25+5:06---2876.5-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.