Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1746673-0
Entry# 1608144-0
Entry# 1608144-0
Entry# 2068050-0

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
     रायगढ़ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

RIG/Raigarh --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12409/10 गोंडवाना.एक्सप्रेस दिनांक 29.01.17 से डबरा स्टेशन पर प्रायोगिक रूप से छह माह तक ठहराव दिया गया।@arunksaksena cproncr
Sun Jan 29, 2017 (12:16AM)
Updated: Feb 11 2017 (20:44) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
Loco
BSL WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 371 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 0m    33 halts    Distance: 1636 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 2h 32m late)
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 5h 3m late)
Platform# 5
S T TFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

33 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RIGRaigarh» -03:30+2:32310.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#2/==/KHSKharsiaO 03:54+2:5503:56+2:542m2133.983259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.8
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction 04:29+3:0604:34+3:035m3179.886264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#4/==/AKTAkaltara 04:52+3:0304:54+3:032m21105.535283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.8
#5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 05:40+2:4905:55+2:4715m51132.374272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#6/==/BYTBhataparaX 06:33+3:0206:35+3:022m21178.987273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#7/==/TLDTilda 06:53+3:0206:55+3:022m--1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#8/==/RRaipur JunctionX 07:35+2:5307:45+2:4210m11243.147296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#9|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 08:40+2:4508:45+2:475m11286.387300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 09:06+2:4909:08+2:492m21316.894314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.3
#11/==/DGGDongargarhX 09:28+2:5809:30+2:592m11348.165353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction 10:37+2:5910:39+2:592m31421.193319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3249.7
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 11:11+3:1311:13+3:132m31470.984266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#14/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 11:26+3:1511:28+3:152m11489.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.4
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction 12:40+3:0013:00+3:1120m51551.375315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol 13:49+3:0613:50+3:081m21612.380421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#17/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 14:09+3:1214:10+3:131m11637.658411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#18/==/PARPandhurna 14:29+3:1714:30+3:191m21655.857478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#19/==/MTYMultaiX 15:13+3:0315:14+3:071m11696.562757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 15:36+3:1115:38+3:112m31719.287733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#21/==/BZUBetul 15:54+3:2715:55+3:301m21742.251643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri 16:37+3:2916:38+3:301m11778.263407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.4
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction 17:45+3:3617:50+3:415m11848.560329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#24/==/HBDHoshangabadX 18:08+3:4618:10+3:472m11866.647309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.8
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:45+3:4719:50+3:525m31940.487497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#26/==/BHSVidisha 20:27+4:0520:29+4:062m11993.876431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.5
#27/==/BAQGanj BasodaO 21:00+4:0421:02+4:072m--11033.347417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#28/==/BINABina JunctionX 22:00+4:0522:05+4:075m311079.168413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.8
#29/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO 23:00+4:2223:02+4:222m311141.955373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.4
#30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO 00:40+4:0300:50+4:0610m521232.345259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.3
#31/==/DBADabraX 02:03+4:5202:04+4:551m--21287.6110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.2
#32/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 02:27+4:1302:30+4:143m221329.867213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 04:15+4:2604:18+4:333m221447.965173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction 05:08+4:4805:10+4:502m221501.757 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 07:30+5:03-521635.6-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site