Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:54:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1618683-0
Entry# 1936954-0

12536/Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express
     रायपुर-लखनऊ गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

R/Raipur Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 24, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Feb 14, 2011 (01:32PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (16:44) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
Loco
LKO WDP4B/WDM3A/D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G10
  3
 G9
  4
 G8
  5
 G7
  6
 G6
  7
 G5
  8
 G4
  9
 G3
 10
 G2
 11
 G1
 12
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raipur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 912 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between KTE/Katni Junction and STA/Satna Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 6
  T  F 
R/Raipur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# 5
   W  S
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

10 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Raipur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RRaipur Junction» -12:20+13610.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#2/==/BYTBhatapara 13:13+1713:15+172m1164.246273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0549.5
#3/--/USLUslapur 14:20+1014:30+1410m21113.768278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:2293.0
#4/==/PNDPendra Road 15:52+4215:54+422m31206.755618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5651.3
#5/==/APRAnuppur Junction 16:50+3416:55+335m31258.057489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#6/==/SDLShahdolX 17:38+3617:40+372m21298.849467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:35125.7
#7/==/KTEKatni Junction 20:15+2920:20+355m31424.579387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#8%==%STASatna Junction 21:35+3821:45+3610m31522.955322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:53104.5
#9%--%CKTDChitrakutdham KarwiX 23:38+3623:40+362m11627.473142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#10%--%BNDABanda 00:37+4300:45+428m--2696.352127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45143.8
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central 03:30+1:0903:40+1:0910m62840.251129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 05:05+2:01-52912.1-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site