Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

67262/Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU
రాజమండ్రి విజయవాడ MEMU     राजमंड्री विजयवाड़ा मेमू

RJY/Rajahmundry --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:47PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (11:02) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:45 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Arrives @ 07:35 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

22 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJYRajahmundry» -03:45+22--10.02323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/GVNGodavariX 03:53+2803:54+351m--13.03633mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#3/==/KVRKovvur 04:02+3804:03+431m--17.84721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#4/==/PSDAPasivedala 04:07-04:08-1m--110.95322mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#5/==/CUChagallu 04:12+4404:13+461m--114.55317mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 04:22+5004:23+511m--122.47118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#7/==/NBMNavabpalemO 04:32+5204:33+531m--133.16116mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem 04:42+5404:43+551m3142.24518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/BPYBadampudiX 04:51+5504:52+551m--148.25619mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#10/==/CELChebrolX 05:01+5505:02+571m--156.55118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#11/==/KKRMKaikaramX 05:06-05:07-1m--160.05120mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#12/==/PUAPullaX 05:12+5705:13+591m--164.25117mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#13/==/BMDBhimadolu 05:21+5805:22+581m--171.16813mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#14/==/DELDenduluruO 05:30+5905:31+1:001m--180.26519mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#15/==/EEEluruX 05:40+1:0105:41+1:021m3189.92418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#16/==/PRHPowerpetXO 05:45-05:46-1m--191.57020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/VATVatlur 05:52+1:0405:53+1:051m--198.56716mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/NZDNuzvidX 06:02+1:0706:03+1:081m--1108.67828mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#19/==/VRVLVeeravalliX 06:08-06:09-1m--1115.13122mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#20/==/TOUTelaprolu 06:15+1:0806:16+1:091m--1118.15120mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#21/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX 06:24+1:0906:25+1:101m--1124.94025mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#22/==/GWMGannavaram 06:32+1:1106:33+1:131m--1129.64621mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#23/==/MBDMustabadaXO 06:42+1:1206:43+1:131m--1136.51518mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 07:35+38-61149.5-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site