Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1900709-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1900709-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1900711-0

13242/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express
راجےندر نگر پٹنا - بانکا ایکسپریس     राजेंद्र नगर पटना-बांका एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> BAKA/Banka Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Sep 21, 2012 (03:31AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (23:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Banka Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 272 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:25 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BAKA/Banka Junction 

16 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Banka Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -23:25+1:04110.06455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4042.8
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 00:05+1:3000:07+1:312m1242.88053mECRPatna, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:3951.9
#3/==/HTZHathidah Junction 00:46+1:4100:48+1:412m1294.71850mECRMusahari, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2726.1
#4/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 02:15+1:1102:20+1:135m52120.85654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#5%==%KJHKajra 02:37+1:2202:38+1:231m--2136.74351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#6%==%AHAAbhaipur 02:48+1:2202:49+1:231m--2143.95152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#7%==%DRHDharhara 03:01+1:2103:02+1:221m--2154.13651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#8%==%DRTPDasharathpur 03:11+1:2103:12+1:221m--2159.43049mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:136.4
#9%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 03:25+1:2103:30+1:305m32165.95556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#10%==%BUPBariarpur 03:42+1:3603:43+1:371m22176.95143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#11%==%SGGSultanGanj 04:04+1:3404:05+1:351m12194.94344mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3424.1
#12%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 04:39+1:2604:54+1:2015m42219.03750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#13|--|KKTAKollikhutaha 05:05-05:06-1m12225.82841mERState Highway 19, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.1
#14|--|HPLEHatpuraini 05:17-05:18-1m12230.93842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|DWLEDhauni 05:42+3:4305:43+3:431m--2246.03061mERDhauni, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.4
#16|--|PNSAPunsia 05:56-05:57-1m12252.42371mERPunsia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#17|--|BHLEBarahat Junction 06:07+1:3806:09+1:372m12256.22374mERBanka, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4115.7
#18|--|BAKABanka Junction• 06:50+1:12---2271.9-93mERBanka, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site