Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:50:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:50:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1499904-0
Entry# 1731693-0
Entry# 1936664-1
Entry# 1967894-0

13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
راجندر نگر پٹنہ - ممبئی لوک مانیہ تلک ٹرمنس عوام ایکسپریس     राजेंद्र नगर पटना - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस जनता एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Feb 24, 2014 (09:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 0m    65 halts    Distance: 1695 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

65 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -23:30+1:01210.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction 23:45+1:0423:55+1:0510m412.63957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#3/==/DNRDanapur 00:10+1:2000:12+1:202m3,4212.39659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0812.8
#4/==/SDESadisopurX 00:20-00:22-2m--225.13964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#5/==/BTABihtaX 00:29+1:2800:31+1:292m2229.66063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction 00:53+1:4000:58+1:385m2251.69963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.4
#7/==/BEABihiya 01:11+1:4801:13+1:492m2273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.1
#8/==/BXRBuxarX 01:46+2:0601:51+2:045m22120.18267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#9/==/CSAChausaX 01:59+2:1202:01+2:122m--2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.2
#10/==/GMRGahmarX 02:13+2:1102:15+2:112m--2140.34268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 02:38+2:0702:40+2:072m32156.38171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#12/==/ZNAZamaniaX 02:50+2:1302:52+2:132m--2169.83376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.2
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 04:12+1:4504:22+1:5110m42214.13884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2213.8
#14/==/ARWAhraura RoadX 04:44+2:1304:45+2:151m--2227.94785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#15/==/KYTKailahatX 04:56+2:1804:58+2:172m--2236.44983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#16/==/CARChunar JunctionX 05:10+2:2305:12+2:232m22246.16786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX 05:40+2:4005:45+2:395m32277.24987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal 05:54+2:4305:56+2:442m32284.67586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#19/==/MNFManda Road 06:18+2:5606:20+2:562m12312.14693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.2
#20/==/MJAMeja RoadXO 06:41+3:0206:43+3:022m--2328.31894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.2
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 08:20+2:2608:40+2:3220m22357.57897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#22%==%SRJShankargarhX 09:09+2:5009:11+2:502m12395.146132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.5
#23%==%DBRDabhauraX 09:53+2:3209:55+2:332m--2427.627199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5022.5
#24%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 10:45+2:1410:50+2:155m12450.177250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan 11:19+2:1811:20+2:191m--2487.168343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#26%==%JTWJaitwar 11:38+2:2211:40+2:242m--2507.640308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.1
#27%==%STASatna JunctionX 12:10+2:1712:20+2:1810m12527.793322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#28%==%MYRMaihar 12:43+2:2612:45+2:262m22563.283353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.6
#29%==%JKEJukehi 13:18+2:2913:20+2:302m12608.742402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction 13:45+2:3013:50+2:325m52626.183387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.4
#31%==%SHRSihora RoadX 14:28+2:4214:30+2:422m22678.558388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 15:10+2:5015:20+2:5410m12716.933416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#33%==%MMLMadan MahalX 15:26+3:0415:28+3:042m12720.290397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3349.6
#34%==%SRIDShridhamX 16:01+3:0116:03+3:022m32769.860372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#35%==%NUNarsinghpurX 16:34+3:0116:36+3:042m22800.963364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#36%==%KYKareli 16:51+3:0516:53+3:052m22816.886365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#37%==%GARGadarwaraX 17:13+3:1217:15+3:132m22845.376353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 17:26+3:1717:28+3:192m12859.274355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39%==%BKHBankhediX 17:41+3:2017:43+3:212m12875.278351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.4
#40%==%PPIPipariyaX 17:58+3:2018:00+3:212m22894.771339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#41%==%SGPSohagpurX 18:15+3:2118:17+3:212m12912.481340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#42%==%BGTABagratawaX 18:34+3:2318:36+3:252m22935.513338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5926.4
#43%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 20:35+2:2220:45+2:3410m72961.983329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#44/==/BPFBanapura 21:09+2:4621:11+2:482m--2995.377314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#45/==/TBNTimarniX 21:33+2:5121:35+2:512m--21023.561308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#46/==/HDHardaX 21:49+2:5121:51+2:512m321037.676289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#47/==/KKNKhirkiya 22:16+2:5122:18+2:512m121069.180281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#48/==/CAERChhaneraX 22:41+2:5222:43+2:562m--21099.830283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0029.7
#49/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction 23:43+2:2623:45+2:292m--21129.521308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4515.6
#50/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 00:30+2:0600:35+2:065m131145.188309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2942.7
#51/==/NPNRNepanagarX 01:04+2:1401:05+2:161m--31187.983289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.3
#52/==/BAUBurhanpurX 01:24+2:1701:25+2:181m131214.264267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.4
#53/==/RVRaver 01:44+2:1701:45+2:211m--31234.551243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.2
#54/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:25+2:1502:35+2:1810m331268.760209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#55/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:59+2:2003:00+2:231m231292.8103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5492.7
#56/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 03:54+2:3703:55+2:401m--31385.687351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#57/==/NGNNandgaonX 04:24+2:4704:25+2:491m--31427.556475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.3
#58/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 04:52+2:4704:55+2:583m331452.978582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#59/==/LSLasalgaonX 05:14+3:0305:15+3:051m--31477.672595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#60/==/NRNiphadX 05:29+3:0505:30+3:051m231494.434551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.4
#61/==/NKNasik Road 06:25+2:4106:30+2:395m331525.838564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#62/==/DVLDevlali 06:39+2:4006:40+2:461m231531.627560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4044.9
#63/==/IGPIgatpuriX 08:20+1:5608:25+1:585m--31576.520590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4314.4
#64/==/KSRAKasara 09:08+1:5209:10+1:532m--31590.958294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#65/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:20+1:5810:25+1:535m531658.35510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#66/==/TNAThane 10:47+2:3410:50+2:333m831678.52511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#67/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 11:30+1:47-131695.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site