Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:17:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:17:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1731693-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936664-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967894-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499904-0

13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
راجندر نگر پٹنہ - ممبئی لوک مانیہ تلک ٹرمنس عوام ایکسپریس     राजेंद्र नगर पटना - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस जनता एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Feb 24, 2014 (09:22PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (19:05) by KMAN^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 36h 0m    65 halts    Distance: 1693 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

65 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -23:30-210.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction 23:45-23:55-10m412.63957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#3/==/DNRDanapur 00:10-00:12-2m3,4212.39659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0812.8
#4/==/SDESadisopurX 00:20-00:22-2m--225.13964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#5/==/BTABihtaX 00:29-00:31-2m2229.66063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction 00:53-00:58-5m2251.69963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.4
#7/==/BEABihiya 01:11-01:13-2m2273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.1
#8/==/BXRBuxarX 01:46-01:51-5m22120.18267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#9/==/CSAChausaX 01:59-02:01-2m--2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.2
#10/==/GMRGahmarX 02:13-02:15-2m--2140.34268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 02:38-02:40-2m32156.38171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#12/==/ZNAZamaniaX 02:50-02:52-2m--2169.83376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.2
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 04:12-04:22-10m42214.13884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2213.8
#14/==/ARWAhraura RoadX 04:44-04:45-1m--2227.94785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#15/==/KYTKailahat 04:56-04:58-2m--2236.44983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#16/==/CARChunar Junction 05:10-05:12-2m22246.16786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX 05:40-05:45-5m32277.24987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal 05:54-05:56-2m32284.67586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#19/==/MNFManda Road 06:18-06:20-2m12312.14693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.2
#20/==/MJAMeja RoadXO 06:41-06:43-2m--2328.31894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.2
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 08:20-08:40-20m22357.57897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#22%==%SRJShankargarhX 09:09-09:11-2m12395.146132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.5
#23%==%DBRDabhauraX 09:53-09:55-2m--2427.627199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5022.5
#24%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 10:45-10:50-5m12450.177250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan 11:19-11:20-1m--2487.168343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#26%==%JTWJaitwar 11:38-11:40-2m--2507.640308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.1
#27%==%STASatna JunctionX 12:10-12:20-10m12527.793322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#28%==%MYRMaihar 12:43-12:45-2m22563.283353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.6
#29%==%JKEJukehi 13:18-13:20-2m12608.742402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction 13:45-13:50-5m52626.183387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.4
#31%==%SHRSihora RoadX 14:28-14:30-2m22678.558388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 15:10-15:20-10m12716.933416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#33%==%MMLMadan MahalX 15:26-15:28-2m12720.290397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3349.6
#34%==%SRIDShridhamX 16:01-16:03-2m32769.860372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#35%==%NUNarsinghpurX 16:34-16:36-2m22800.963364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#36%==%KYKareli 16:51-16:53-2m22816.886365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#37%==%GARGadarwaraX 17:13-17:15-2m22845.376353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 17:26-17:28-2m12859.274355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39%==%BKHBankhediX 17:41-17:43-2m12875.278351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.4
#40%==%PPIPipariyaX 17:58-18:00-2m22894.771339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#41%==%SGPSohagpurX 18:15-18:17-2m12912.481340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#42%==%BGTABagratawaX 18:34-18:36-2m22935.513338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5926.4
#43%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 20:35-20:45-10m72961.983329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#44/==/BPFBanapura 21:09-21:11-2m--2995.377314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#45/==/TBNTimarniX 21:33-21:35-2m--21023.561308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#46/==/HDHardaX 21:49-21:51-2m321037.676289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#47/==/KKNKhirkiya 22:16-22:18-2m121069.180281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#48/==/CAERChhaneraX 22:41-22:43-2m--21099.830283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0029.7
#49/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction 23:43-23:45-2m221129.521308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4515.6
#50/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 00:30-00:35-5m131145.188309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2942.7
#51/==/NPNRNepanagarX 01:04-01:05-1m--31187.983289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.3
#52/==/BAUBurhanpur 01:24-01:25-1m131214.264267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.4
#53/==/RVRaver 01:44-01:45-1m--31234.551243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.2
#54/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:25-02:35-10m331268.760209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#55/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:59-03:00-1m231292.8103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5492.7
#56/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 03:54-03:55-1m--31385.687351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#57/==/NGNNandgaonX 04:24-04:25-1m--31427.556475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.3
#58/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 04:52-04:55-3m331452.978582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#59/==/LSLasalgaon 05:14-05:15-1m--31477.672595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#60/==/NRNiphadX 05:29-05:30-1m231494.434551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.4
#61/==/NKNasik Road 06:25-06:30-5m331525.838564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#62/==/DVLDevlali 06:39-06:40-1m231531.627560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4044.9
#63/==/IGPIgatpuriX 08:20-08:25-5m--31576.520590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4314.4
#64/==/KSRAKasara 09:08-09:10-2m--31590.958294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#65/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:20-10:25-5m531658.34610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#66/==/TNAThane 10:47-10:50-3m831676.42510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#67/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 11:30--131693.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site