Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 961012-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722196-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2044165-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2054749-0

19314/Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)
راجےندر نگر اندور ایکسپریس سولتانپور کے راستے     राजेंद्रनगर-इंदौर एक्सप्रेस ( सुल्तानपुर के रास्ते )

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 05, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
catering available from varanasi .; E-Catring Available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (04:45PM)
Updated: Jan 11 2017 (23:14) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction BG is 120 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 1362 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 3
      S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

15 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -11:10+0110.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#2/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO 11:25+011:35+210m412.66157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.5
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 15:02-515:12+910m61214.12984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#4/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:50+2616:00+3210m41232.16882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#5/==/JOPJaunpur City 16:51+1:0016:53+1:002m--1289.87785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.7
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 18:00+1:3218:05+1:315m31375.53298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations04:20139.4
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 22:25+3622:45+3020m41515.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 00:30+4300:40+4610m42587.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20106.5
#9%==%ORAIOrai 02:00+1:3902:05+1:405m--2693.549139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20114.0
#10%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:25+1:4704:37+1:4812m--2807.488259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#11/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 05:39+2:2105:41+2:242m22897.845373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2462.8
#12/==/BINABina JunctionX 07:05+2:0907:10+2:085m22960.657413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25138.7
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:35+2:0209:45+2:1110m421099.363497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1680.2
#14/==/SJPShujalpur 11:01+2:2411:03+2:242m--21179.661455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42103.2
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction 12:45+2:0213:05+2:1320m621282.854492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.5
#16/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 13:50+2:4013:52+2:492m--21323.332540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1338.8
#17/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 15:05+1:10-321362.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site