Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:10:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:10:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329508-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2133895-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2227801-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2225158-0

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রাজগীর - হাওড়া ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

RGD/Rajgir --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 04 2017 (12:12) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajgir and Howrah Junction is 121 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    71 halts    Distance: 656 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

71 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RGDRajgir» -12:40+1:08--10.04071mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#2%--%NLDNalanda 12:57+1:1112:58+1:171m--111.35063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3 POEPawapuri Road Halt 13:06+1:2113:07+1:341m--118.03361mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 13:18+1:3413:23+1:485m--124.03855mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#5%--%WENAWena 13:45+1:4313:46+1:481m--137.93147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.2
#6%--%HRTHarnaut 13:56+1:5413:57+2:031m1143.11449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4310.3
#7%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 14:40+1:3715:10+2:1630m--153.47753mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 15:17+2:2215:18+2:231m--162.45452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/BARHBarh 15:28+2:2715:30+2:302m--171.56849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PHKPunarakh 15:39+2:3415:40+2:361m--181.72951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.2
#11/==/MORMorX 15:57+2:3115:58+2:341m--189.92048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#12/==/MKAMokamaO 16:20+2:1816:24+2:184m--197.22048mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:248.1
#13/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 16:48+2:1416:49+2:161m11105.34150mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#14/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionXO 16:55+2:2116:56+2:261m--1109.43746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#15/==/BRYABarhiya 17:05+2:1717:06+2:181m--1115.02147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#16/==/MKBMankathaO 17:33+2:0817:34+2:191m--1124.42347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:49+2:1917:51+2:182m11130.1552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:171.3
#18/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 18:08+2:0918:25+2:0117m--1131.43154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.7
#19%==%DNREDhanauri 18:36+2:0418:37+2:041m--1137.15249mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#20%==%URENUrenX 18:44+2:0418:45+2:051m--1143.24248mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#21%==%KJHKajra 18:51+2:0718:52+2:081m--1147.37251mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.2
#22%==%AHAAbhaipur 18:58+2:1318:59+2:131m--1154.52752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23%==%MSDNMasudan 19:08+2:1219:09+2:121m--1158.56243mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24%==%DRHDharhara 19:15+2:1219:16+2:131m--1164.72551mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#25%==%DRTPDasharathpur 19:29+2:0819:30+2:101m--1170.13049mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:136.4
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 19:43+2:0919:58+2:1415m11176.54256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#27!%%!%RPURRatanpur 20:07+2:1820:08+2:191m--1182.75846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#28%==%BUPBariarpur 20:13+2:2020:14+2:201m--1187.64143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#29%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 20:21+2:2020:22+2:201m--1192.35241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30%==%GNNAGangani 20:29+2:2020:30+2:191m--1198.46140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#31%==%SGGSultanGanj 20:37+2:2320:40+2:223m11205.58444mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.6
#32%==%MVVMaheshi 20:44-20:45-1m--1211.12537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#33%==%AKNAkbarnagar 20:56+2:1920:57+2:191m--1215.76039mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#34%==%NATNathnagar 21:07+2:1921:08+2:191m--1225.73948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#35%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 21:14+2:2021:24+2:2710m--1229.64550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#36!%%!%SBOSabaur 21:34+2:3221:35+2:371m11237.13341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#37!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 21:47+2:3621:48+2:381m--1243.74635mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#38!%%!%GGAGhoga 21:56+2:3921:57+2:461m--1249.94741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#39!%%!%EKCEkchari 22:04+2:4722:05+2:481m11255.44235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#40!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 22:11+2:5022:12+2:551m11259.64344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#41!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpurX 22:28+3:0022:30+2:592m--1271.03847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.9
#42!%%!%PPTPirpainti 22:44+2:5822:45+3:001m--1279.95653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#43%==%MZCMirza CheukiX 22:54+3:0322:55+3:031m31288.42339mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4015.1
#44%==%SBGSahibganj 23:35+2:4723:45+2:4710m11303.55240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#45%==%SLJSakrigali 23:54+2:4923:55+2:501m--1311.32645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.1
#46%==%MJPMaharajpur 00:09+2:4700:10+2:481m--2317.46134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#47%==%TLJTaljhari 00:24+2:5000:25+2:501m--2331.63638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#48%==%KXEKalian Chak 00:33+2:5300:34+2:531m--2336.43645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#49%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 00:42+2:5100:43+2:521m22341.26638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#50%==%BKLEBakudi 00:51+2:5500:52+2:581m--2350.12654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:187.8
#51%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 01:10+2:3801:20+2:3810m22357.94436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#52%==%GMANGumaniX 01:30+2:5301:31+2:551m--2365.26730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#53%==%KLPKotalpukurXO 01:37+2:5801:39+2:572m--2371.92140mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#54/==/PKRPakur 02:13+2:4402:18+2:445m22383.95837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#55/==/RJGRajgramX 02:29+2:4602:30+2:481m22394.57831mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#56/==/MRRMuraraiX 02:39+2:5402:41+2:552m--2406.14335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2316.4
#57/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 03:04+3:1103:05+3:161m22422.51946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4514.1
#58/==/RPHRampurhat 03:50+3:0904:10+3:1120m12436.66441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2627.9
#59/==/SNTSainthia Junction 04:36+3:2604:41+3:235m42464.56157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#60/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 04:54+3:3404:56+3:362m22477.76147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#61/==/PNEPrantik 05:11+3:3805:12+3:391m22493.04950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#62/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 05:17+3:1905:22+3:185m22497.15255mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#63/==/BDHBhedia 05:31+3:3105:32+3:321m22504.85741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64/==/GKHGuskaraX 05:44+3:3605:45+3:371m12516.26040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#65/==/BPSBanpas 05:55+3:4105:56+3:421m12526.21246mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:499.6
#66/==/KANKhana JunctionX 06:45+3:0306:46+3:031m42535.85642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 07:00+3:1807:20+3:0920m62548.82037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations03:2467.4
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction 10:44+1:3210:50+1:366m32616.33214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#69/==/CNSChuchura 10:57+1:0510:58+1:051m12620.03615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70/==/CGRChandan Nagar 11:03+1:3611:05+1:362m12623.05316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#71/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 11:17+1:3611:19+1:362m62633.73012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#72/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 11:24+1:3611:28+1:344m12636.22811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4219.6
#73/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 12:10+1:20-12655.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site