Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 22:59:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 22:59:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1684993-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2133895-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2227801-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2225158-0

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রাজগীর - হাওড়া ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

RGD/Rajgir --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 04 2017 (12:12) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajgir and Howrah Junction is 121 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    71 halts    Distance: 656 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

71 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RGDRajgir» -12:40+1:03--10.04071mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#2%--%NLDNalanda 12:57+1:0512:58+1:101m--111.34963mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.5
#3%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt 13:06+1:1313:07+1:171m--117.83361mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 13:18+1:1713:23+1:195m--123.83855mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#5%--%WENAWena 13:45+1:1713:46+1:211m--137.83147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.2
#6%--%HRTHarnaut 13:56+1:2013:57+1:281m1142.91449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4310.3
#7%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 14:40+1:0415:10+1:2130m--153.27753mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 15:17+1:2815:18+1:291m--162.35452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/BARHBarh 15:28+1:3115:30+1:422m--171.36849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PHKPunarakh 15:39+1:4115:40+1:421m--181.62951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.2
#11/==/MORMorX 15:57+1:4215:58+1:461m--189.82048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#12/==/MKAMokamaO 16:20+1:3416:24+1:334m--197.12048mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:248.1
#13/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 16:48+1:2416:49+1:251m11105.24150mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#14/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 16:55+1:2016:56+1:221m--1109.33746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#15/==/BRYABarhiya 17:05+1:2617:06+1:271m--1114.82147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#16/==/MKBMankatha 17:33+1:2017:34+1:271m--1124.32347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:49+1:2417:51+1:242m11129.9552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:171.3
#18/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 18:08+1:1718:25+1:0917m--1131.23154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.7
#19%==%DNREDhanauri 18:36+1:1418:37+1:151m--1136.95249mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#20%==%URENUren 18:44+1:1518:45+1:151m--1143.04248mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#21%==%KJHKajra 18:51+1:1718:52+1:181m--1147.27251mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.2
#22%==%AHAAbhaipur 18:58+1:2218:59+1:221m--1154.42752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23%==%MSDNMasudan 19:08+1:2019:09+1:201m--1158.46243mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24%==%DRHDharhara 19:15+1:2119:16+1:211m--1164.62551mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#25%==%DRTPDasharathpur 19:29+1:1819:30+1:191m--1169.93049mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:136.4
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 19:43+1:1819:58+1:2015m11176.34257mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#27!%%!%RPURRatanpur 20:07+1:2520:08+1:251m--1182.65846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#28%==%BUPBariarpur 20:13+1:2720:14+1:271m--1187.44143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#29%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 20:21+1:2720:22+1:281m--1192.15241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30%==%GNNAGangani 20:29+1:2820:30+1:281m--1198.26140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#31%==%SGGSultanGanj 20:37+1:3020:40+1:323m11205.38444mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.6
#32%==%MVVMaheshi 20:44-20:45-1m--1210.92537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#33%==%AKNAkbarnagar 20:56+1:2920:57+1:301m--1215.56039mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#34%==%NATNathnagar 21:07+1:3121:08+1:341m--1225.63948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#35%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 21:14+1:3721:24+1:4210m--1229.44550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#36!%%!%SBOSabaur 21:34+1:4421:35+1:471m11236.93341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#37!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 21:47+1:4721:48+1:491m--1243.54635mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#38!%%!%GGAGhoga 21:56+1:5121:57+2:001m--1249.74741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#39!%%!%EKCEkchari 22:04+2:0022:05+2:011m11255.24235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#40!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 22:11+2:0422:12+2:091m11259.44344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#41!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpurX 22:28+2:1422:30+2:182m--1270.93847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.9
#42!%%!%PPTPirpainti 22:44+2:1722:45+2:201m--1279.85653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#43%==%MZCMirza CheukiX 22:54+2:2222:55+2:231m31288.22339mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4015.1
#44%==%SBGSahibganj 23:35+2:0423:45+2:0510m11303.35240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#45%==%SLJSakrigali 23:54+2:0723:55+2:071m--1311.12645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.1
#46%==%MJPMaharajpur 00:09+2:0500:10+2:071m--2317.26134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#47%==%TLJTaljhari 00:24+2:0900:25+2:091m--2331.43638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#48%==%KXEKalian Chak 00:33+2:1000:34+2:101m--2336.23645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#49%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 00:42+2:0700:43+2:081m22341.16638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#50%==%BKLEBakudi 00:51+2:1200:52+2:141m--2349.92654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:187.8
#51%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 01:10+2:0701:20+2:1210m22357.74436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#52%==%GMANGumaniX 01:30+2:1801:31+2:281m--2365.06730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#53%==%KLPKotalpukurXO 01:37+2:2701:39+2:262m--2371.82140mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#54/==/PKRPakur 02:13+2:1602:18+2:145m22383.75837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#55/==/RJGRajgramX 02:29+2:1302:30+2:141m22394.37831mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#56/==/MRRMuraraiX 02:39+2:3002:41+2:312m--2406.04335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2316.4
#57/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 03:04+2:3203:05+2:381m22422.41946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4514.1
#58/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 03:50+2:2304:10+2:2220m12436.56440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#59/==/SNTSainthia Junction 04:36+2:4804:41+2:475m42464.36157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#60/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 04:54+2:4704:56+2:482m22477.66147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#61/==/PNEPrantik 05:11+2:5505:12+2:561m22492.94950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#62/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 05:17+2:4505:22+2:445m22497.05255mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#63/==/BDHBhedia 05:31+2:4105:32+2:431m22504.75741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64/==/GKHGuskaraX 05:44+2:4905:45+2:501m12516.06040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#65/==/BPSBanpas 05:55+2:3705:56+2:381m12526.01246mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:499.7
#66/==/KANKhana JunctionX 06:45+2:3106:46+2:341m42535.75642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 07:00+2:3907:20+2:3020m62548.82037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations03:2467.5
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction 10:44+1:0510:50+1:066m32616.43214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#69/==/CNSChuchura 10:57+2:1410:58+2:131m12620.13615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70/==/CGRChandan Nagar 11:03+1:0911:05+1:092m12623.15416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#71/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 11:17+1:0711:19+1:072m62633.92912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#72/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 11:24+1:0611:28+1:034m12636.32811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4219.6
#73/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 12:10+56-12655.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.