Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:58:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:58:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851855-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1912719-0

13234/Rajgriha Express
     राजगृह एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> RGD/Rajgir

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 08, 2015 (06:22PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
 S1
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Danapur and Rajgir is 5 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 

13 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Rajgir

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur» -08:45+6510.02959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 09:05+1609:15+1510m219.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 09:22+1709:24+182m4112.35155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#4/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 09:29+2209:31+232m1116.52655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#5/==/PNCPatna SahebX 09:38+2209:40+242m1119.64958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#6/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 09:55+3209:57+332m--131.85653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#7/==/KOOKhusropurX 10:06+3410:08+352m1140.22953mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.9
#8/==/KWOKarautaX 10:20+3310:22+352m--146.14952mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 10:33+3910:35+392m--155.14453mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#10%--%HRTHarnaut 10:49+3810:50+381m--165.41549mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:215.2
#11%--%WENAWena 11:11+2911:13+302m--170.63247mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2613.9
#12%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 11:39+1611:41+172m--184.54355mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#13 POEPawapuri Road Halt 11:50+2011:51+211m1191.02061mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#14%--%NLDNalandaX 12:09+1312:11+152m--197.03663mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#15%--%RGDRajgir• 12:30+13---1108.3-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site