Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:31:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:31:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 972547-0
Entry# 2119561-0

17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
રાજકોટ - સિકંદરાબાદ એક્સપ્રેસ / రాజ్కోట్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     राजकोट - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No. 17017 Rajkot-Secunderabad Express is diverted to run...
more...
via Daund, Kurduvadi, Latur Rd, Vikarabad and Hyderabad on 1st and 2nd February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:27PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (12:02) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17002/17001 Sainagar Shirdi Express. 17037/17038 Secunderabad-Bikaner Express.
Rating: 4.0/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 5m    25 halts    Distance: 1469 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# 1
 M WT  
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# 8
  T TF 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

25 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!RJTRajkot Junction» -05:25-110.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction 06:09-06:11-2m2141.87886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.3
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 07:08-07:10-2m11116.15172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1765.5
#4|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 08:27-08:29-2m21181.55529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 09:40-10:00-20m41246.85651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction 10:49-10:51-2m11292.47437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction 11:06-11:08-2m11310.94944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:52-12:02-10m21346.65737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2479.9
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 13:26-13:28-2m21426.55219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.8
#10/==/STSuratX 14:25-14:35-10m21476.48118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.6
#11/==/BLValsad 15:26-15:28-2m31545.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#12/==/VAPIVapiX 15:51-15:53-2m21571.24927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.1
#13/==/BSRVasai Road 18:20-18:30-10m61692.3716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 18:53-18:55-2m11719.61824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.3
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:42-19:45-3m61733.96510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#16/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 20:28-20:30-2m11780.43558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#17/==/LNLLonavala 21:18-21:20-2m11808.259623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction 22:25-22:30-5m31871.957556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#19/==/DDDaund Junction 23:50-23:55-5m21947.364520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.9
#20|==|SURSolapurX 02:50-03:00-10m321134.261461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#21!==!GRGulbargaX 04:51-04:53-2m121247.336458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.7
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction 05:55-06:00-5m221284.039432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.4
#23/==/CTChittapur 06:24-06:25-1m--21299.4-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0621.9
#24/==/SEMSedam 06:31-06:32-1m--21321.377420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#25/==/TDUTandur 06:58-07:00-2m121354.745458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:25109.6
#26/==/BMTBegumpetXO 09:25-09:27-2m121464.35529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:034.9
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 10:30--821469.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site