Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:54:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 972547-0
Entry# 2119561-0

17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
રાજકોટ - સિકંદરાબાદ એક્સપ્રેસ / రాజ్కోట్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     राजकोट - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (09:37PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17002/17001 Sainagar Shirdi Express. 17037/17038 Secunderabad-Bikaner Express.
Rating: 4.0/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 5m    25 halts    Distance: 1469 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M WT  
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 8
  T TF 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

25 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!RJTRajkot Junction» -05:25+2110.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction 06:09+806:11+112m2141.87886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.3
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 07:08+1807:10+182m11116.15172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1765.5
#4|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 08:27+108:29+72m21181.55529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 09:40+110:00+120m41246.85651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction 10:49+710:51+92m11292.47437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction 11:06+1411:08+142m11310.94944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:52+1812:02+2210m21346.65737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2479.9
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 13:26+913:28+152m21426.55219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.9
#10/==/STSuratX 14:25+914:35+1010m21476.48118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.6
#11/==/BLValsad 15:26+2715:28+292m31545.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#12/==/VAPIVapiX 15:53+2915:55+292m21571.25027mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:25121.1
#13/==/BSRVasai Road 18:20+118:30+610m61692.3716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 18:53+2118:55+212m11719.61824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.3
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:42+1519:45+173m61733.96510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#16/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 20:28+2120:30+252m11780.43557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#17/==/LNLLonavala 21:18+1621:20+172m11808.259623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction 22:25+1422:30+205m31871.957556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#19/==/DDDaund JunctionX 23:50+1723:55+195m21947.364520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.9
#20|==|SURSolapurX 02:50+4003:00+4310m321134.261461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#21!==!GRGulbargaX 04:51+4104:53+422m121247.236458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.7
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction 05:55+1106:00+175m221283.939432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.4
#23/==/CTChittapur 06:24+2306:25+241m--21299.4-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0621.9
#24/==/SEMSedam 06:31+3406:32+341m--21321.277420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#25/==/TDUTandur 06:58+3607:00+352m121354.745458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:25109.6
#26/==/BMTBegumpetXO 09:25+1109:27+112m121464.35529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:034.9
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 10:30+17-821469.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site