Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:08:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:08:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 972547-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2119561-0

17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
રાજકોટ - સિકંદરાબાદ એક્સપ્રેસ / రాజ్కోట్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     राजकोट - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No. 17017 Rajkot-Secunderabad Express is diverted to run...
more...
via Daund, Kurduvadi, Latur Rd, Vikarabad and Hyderabad on 1st and 2nd February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:27PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (12:02) by Prakash
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17002/17001 Sainagar Shirdi Express. 17037/17038 Secunderabad-Bikaner Express.
Rating: 4.0/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 10 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 5m    25 halts    Distance: 1469 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M WT  
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 8
  T TF 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

25 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!RJTRajkot Junction» -05:25+1110.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction 06:09+906:11+112m2141.87886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.3
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 07:08+1407:10+142m11116.15172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1765.5
#4|--|VGViramgam JunctionX 08:27-508:29+32m21181.55529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 09:40-310:00+120m41246.85651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction 10:49+310:51+52m11292.47438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction 11:06+911:08+102m11310.949 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.8
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:52+912:02+1210m21346.65737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2479.9
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 13:26+713:28+102m21426.55219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.9
#10/==/STSuratX 14:25+014:35+410m21476.38118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.6
#11/==/BLValsad 15:26+2015:28+212m31544.96812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#12/==/VAPIVapiX 15:51+2215:53+222m21571.24927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.1
#13/==/BSRVasai Road 18:20-418:30+010m61692.2716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 18:53+1118:55+112m11719.61824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.3
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:42+719:45+103m61733.96510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.4
#16/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 20:28+1320:30+172m11780.33555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#17/==/LNLLonavala 21:18+921:20+102m11808.259623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction 22:25+822:30+135m31871.957556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#19/==/DDDaund JunctionX 23:50+1123:55+145m21947.364520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.8
#20|==|SURSolapurX 02:50+4703:00+4910m321134.161461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#21!==!GRGulbargaX 04:51+4804:53+492m121247.136458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.7
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction 05:55+1706:00+205m221283.837432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.9
#23/==/CTChittapur 06:24+2706:25+291m--21298.7-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0622.1
#24/==/SEMSedam 06:31+3406:32+351m--21320.877421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#25/==/TDUTandur 06:58+4807:00+472m121354.045457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:25109.8
#26/==/BMTBegumpetXO 09:25+009:27+02m121463.75530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:034.9
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 10:30+9-821468.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site