Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2146276-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1443470-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678413-0

18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
இராமேஸ்வரம் - புவனேஸ்வர் விரைவு வண்டி     रामेश्वरम - भुवनेश्वर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

RMM/Rameswaram --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 23, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (08:44PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (20:55) by Vijay Baradwaj
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12897/12898Puducherry bhubaneshwar Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 34h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 1895 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S      
RMM/Rameswaram 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

23 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram» -08:00+0310.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.5
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram 08:58+1109:00+142m1153.57410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi 09:29+2009:30+211m2189.34143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 10:05+1310:10+185m11113.35270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#5|--|SVGASivaganga 10:34+1710:35+181m11134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3435.7
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road 11:09-11:10-1m11169.71577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:204.9
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX 11:30+611:35+105m11174.66589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.9
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai 12:09+1012:10+121m11211.64290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1552.9
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 13:25-1413:30+85m41264.56985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.7
#10!==!TJThanjavur JunctionX 14:13+3014:15+322m11314.26262mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3839.3
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam 14:53+5714:55+1:032m11353.54432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4331.2
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai JunctionX 15:38+5415:40+552m31384.85716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi 16:01+5916:02+1:001m11404.8546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0659.7
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur 17:08+5617:10+552m11464.52610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4042.5
#15/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX 18:50+318:55+95m31507.05045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
43 intermediate stations03:10158.4
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore 22:05-822:30+025m61665.552 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 01:15-601:17+32m22807.59219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#18/==/NLRNellore 01:42+1201:43+131m22846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.3
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 05:30+505:40+710m721101.26126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30332.9
#20/==/DVDDuvvadaX 11:10+911:12+92m421434.23746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 11:40+1012:00+1120m221451.26711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:55+1812:57+182m--21512.37366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.8
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur 15:55+1916:00+195m121729.16826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.1
#24/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 18:10+918:15+125m421876.357 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 18:35+19-221895.2-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site