Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1327298-0
Entry# 1707718-1
Entry# 1993354-0
Entry# 2003772-0

14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Augmentation of one -Extra 3AC coach from 30.11.2016 to 30.1.2017 2. 2S Class available between Bikaner and Jodhpur
Tue Dec 27, 2016 (08:07PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus is 6 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 10m    31 halts    Distance: 1215 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

31 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -09:30+1110.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke 09:57+1209:59+122m1132.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#3|--|NOKNokha 10:25+1410:27+152m1164.267322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.6
#4|--|NGONagaurX 11:13+2011:18+245m11115.882296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#5|--|MDWMarwar MundwaX 11:31+2711:33+322m11133.534334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.3
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 12:42+1112:47+215m31172.880322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#7|--|GOTNGotanX 13:02+2813:04+282m11192.790324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.1
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 13:58+3814:00+382m11273.78237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 14:15+3114:30+3015m11275.766241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction 14:59+3315:02+333m11307.765180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#11|--|PMYPali MarwarX 15:40+2815:45+285m--1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0730.9
#12|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 16:52+816:57+115m21379.973267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar 17:20+1717:22+202m11407.880269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#14!%%!%RANIRani 17:40+2817:42+292m--1431.972282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#15!%%!%FAFalna 17:54+3217:56+332m11446.375282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#16%--%JWBJawai Bandh 18:09+3918:11+392m--1462.573292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.8
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road 18:43+4718:45+472m--1501.366370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road 19:25+5019:35+5410m11545.227264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5852.6
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 21:33+421:35+102m--1597.862217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0364.8
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction 22:38+2522:40+332m--1662.65994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.3
#21!--!KLLKalol Junction 23:23+3123:25+322m--1704.97371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionX 23:44-23:46-2m--1727.9755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.3
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:35+1001:00+925m--2733.26251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.6
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction 01:44+2101:46+212m12778.87437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#25/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 02:01+2402:03+242m12797.34944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:47+1802:52+195m32833.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#27/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 03:37+2903:39+282m42903.66120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.2
#28/==/STSuratX 04:37+2004:42+205m22962.85718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1268.6
#29/==/BLValsad 05:54+1805:56+222m321031.47912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#30/==/VAPIVapiX 06:16+2806:18+292m221057.67527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.5
#31/==/PLGPalgharX 07:23+2707:25+282m221139.14719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.2
#32/==/BVIBorivali 08:38+1108:40+142m621196.31818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.4
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 09:40+3-221214.7-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site