Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1993354-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003772-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2131081-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327298-0

14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach till 30.04.2017 2. 2S Class available between Bikaner and Jodhpur
Tue Mar 28, 2017 (11:54PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus is 6 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 10m    31 halts    Distance: 1215 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

31 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -09:30+0110.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke 09:57+1509:59+172m1132.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#3|--|NOKNokha 10:25+2310:27+242m1164.267322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.6
#4|--|NGONagaurX 11:13+2711:18+325m11115.882296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#5|--|MDWMarwar MundwaX 11:31+3511:33+392m11133.534334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.3
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 12:42+1312:47+205m31172.880322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#7|--|GOTNGotanX 13:02+2513:04+252m11192.790324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.1
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 13:58+3314:00+342m11273.78237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 14:15+2714:30+2715m11275.766241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction 14:59+2915:02+303m11307.765180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#11|--|PMYPali MarwarX 15:40+2715:45+285m11349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0730.9
#12|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 16:52+1016:57+145m21379.973267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar 17:20+2117:22+242m11407.880269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#14!%%!%RANIRani 17:40+3017:42+302m--1431.972282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#15!%%!%FAFalna 17:54+3317:56+342m11446.375282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#16%--%JWBJawai Bandh 18:09+4018:11+432m--1462.573292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.8
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road 18:43+4918:45+492m--1501.366370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#18!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 19:25+4919:35+5210m11545.227264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5852.6
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 21:33+421:35+102m--1597.862217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0364.8
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction 22:38+2622:40+302m--1662.65994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.3
#21!--!KLLKalol Junction 23:23+2723:25+282m--1704.97371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#22/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionX 23:44-23:46-2m--1728.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.3
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:35+401:00+625m--2733.36251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.6
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction 01:44+1301:46+132m12778.97438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#25/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 02:01+1502:03+152m12797.44945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.8
#26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:47+1502:52+175m32833.29437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#27/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 03:37+2603:39+262m42903.76120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.2
#28/==/STSuratX 04:37+1904:42+205m22962.95718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1268.6
#29/==/BLValsad 05:54+2305:56+262m321031.57912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#30/==/VAPIVapiX 06:16+3306:18+332m221057.77527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.5
#31/==/PLGPalgharX 07:23+3107:25+322m221139.24719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.2
#32/==/BVIBorivali 08:38+1408:40+162m621196.41818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.4
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 09:40+4-221214.8-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site