Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1468884-0

18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
     राँची - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f. 06.04.2017 (now two 3AC coaches will be there).
Thu Mar 30, 2017 (02:52PM)
Updated: Dec 15 2016 (17:31) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
BE1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 BSB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction is 249 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 10m    37 halts    Distance: 1674 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and FZD/Firozabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
    T  
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights (Avg 3h 38m late)
Platform# --
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

37 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -20:10+0110.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 21:25-421:30+35m1159.858256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. 22:25+022:30+15m11112.816352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 22:50+423:00+910m--1118.248341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#5/==/PTRUPatratuX 23:19+1723:24+155m--1133.462 ECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#6/==/KLREKhalari 23:59+1400:01+152m--1169.665 ECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.2
#7/==/TORITori Junction 00:27+2300:32+205m22197.872 ECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.4
#8/==/LTHRLatehar 00:59+2301:04+225m--2230.368381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.5
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 01:40+2201:45+215m--2270.844296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.1
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj 02:22+1302:27+135m12297.932234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.4
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 03:30-1603:40+010m--2331.376190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#12/==/URDUntari Road 03:53+503:54+61m--2347.841169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 04:11+404:12+51m--2359.560156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar 04:24+504:25+61m--2371.552152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla 04:33+604:34+101m--2378.438149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih 04:46+604:47+71m--2386.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road 04:56+504:57+61m--2394.245140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#18/==/ANHAnkorha 05:15+305:16+51m--2407.639123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2616.9
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 05:42-105:43+71m--2424.538110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone 05:52+1305:54+132m--2430.376113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#21/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 06:08+1606:09+171m22448.176110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#22/==/KTQKudra 06:29+1806:30+181m--2473.57992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road 06:47+2106:48+221m--2495.76080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#24/==/DGODurgauti 06:57+2106:58+211m--2504.66378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#25/==/KMSKaramnasaX 07:09+2107:10+221m--2516.23977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.9
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:02+208:12+810m--2550.12584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionXO 08:55+1809:45+450m42568.24982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur 11:18+4311:20+532m--2644.26387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.5
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 12:45+2:0312:50+2:055m32733.775100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.3
#30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 15:25+3:4715:40+3:4815m42928.093129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18214.7
#31/==/FZDFirozabadX 17:58+5:0618:00+5:082m321142.815164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0516.5
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction 19:05+4:4719:10+4:545m221159.320166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#33/==/AFAgra FortX 20:20+4:3320:30+4:3110m221182.248169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4584.6
#34/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 22:15+4:1422:20+4:135m321266.884 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.2
#35/==/GGCGangapur CityX 23:15+4:1523:20+4:135m221344.042269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3063.7
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 00:50+3:3500:55+3:515m231407.798265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:16124.4
#37|--|DPADurgapura 02:11+4:0902:14+4:113m131532.112403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:367.4
#38|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 02:50+3:5203:00+3:5410m431539.558436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:20134.8
#39%==%AIIAjmer Junction• 05:20+3:38---31674.4-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site