Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:31:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:31:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489733-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1890468-5
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1911352-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995515-0

18603/Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express
     राँची - भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
HA1 only till 28.02.2017
Tue Feb 21, 2017 (01:44PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (23:24) by Shahrukh faizan
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 B1
 10
HA1
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
KIUL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 89 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    18 halts    Distance: 510 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and KIUL/Kiul Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 10m early)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

18 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -15:10+1110.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0859.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 16:18+116:20+22m1159.849 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.7
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 17:25-717:35+010m11112.431245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.4
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 18:05-218:07+12m11127.857227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanrX 18:24+218:26+22m11143.923219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:228.4
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh 18:48+018:50+12m11152.228198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#7/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 19:18+119:28+010m51165.560236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:0363.5
#8/==/CRJChittaranjanX 20:31+2120:33+202m31229.074182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#9/==/VDSVidyasagar 20:59+1921:01+192m--1261.269251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2124.2
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 21:22+1821:27+155m21285.473254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#11/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 21:51+1621:56+155m21314.454270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4944.3
#12/==/JAJJhajhaX 22:45+1922:55+1510m--1358.777142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#13/==/JMUJamui 23:15+1823:16+181m11384.54981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3427.5
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction 23:50+1200:25+1135m--1412.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#15%==%KJHKajra 00:42+2400:43+251m--2427.94351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#16%==%AHAAbhaipurX 00:53+2500:54+251m12435.13652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#17%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 01:31+1601:41+2010m22457.15556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#18%==%BUPBariarpur 01:53+2501:54+261m22468.14343mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2517.9
#19%==%SGGSultanGanj 02:19+2002:21+222m12486.11744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2424.1
#20%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction• 03:45-10-22510.2-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site