Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08611/Ranchi - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special
     रांची - जयनगर वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया स्पेशल

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> JYG/Jaynagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC : AC 2 -3, AC 3 -10 ; Bookings to start 5/3/17 ;
Sat Mar 04, 2017 (11:03PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ASN
First Departure: Fri Mar 10, 2017fromRNC/Ranchi Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Mar 11, 2017atJYG/Jaynagar
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 15h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 599 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# --
     F 
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
JYG/Jaynagar 

13 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -23:55---10.040633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3059.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 01:25-01:30-5m--259.840257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.5
#3/--/PRRPurulia Junction 03:00-03:20-20m--2120.343239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5539.1
#4/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 04:15-04:20-5m--2159.428172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0832.1
#5/--/BURNBurnpur 05:28-05:30-2m--2191.530133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/--/ASNAsansol Junction 05:40-06:00-20m--2196.566114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan 06:23-06:25-2m--2221.785182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.4
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 07:05-07:07-2m--2278.148254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 07:43-07:45-2m--2307.144270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0044.3
#10/==/JAJJhajha 08:45-08:50-5m--2351.491142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3553.2
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction 09:25-09:27-2m--2404.72354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction 11:10-11:20-10m--2443.64748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0550.8
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 12:25-12:30-5m--2494.53251mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1037.2
#14!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 13:40-13:45-5m--2531.73955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4567.7
#15|--|JYGJaynagar• 15:30----2599.3-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.