Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:11:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:11:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1633397-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1804792-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1955817-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 2153595-0

16590/Rani Chennamma Express
राणी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:31PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:30) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 H1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B3
 22
S11
 23
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 16h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 796 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

27 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT» -14:05-210.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#2|--|HTKHatkanagaleX 14:29-14:30-1m--120.632591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.6
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction 15:20-15:35-15m3147.270555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.7
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd 15:58-16:00-2m--173.846561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#5|--|KUDKudachi 16:08-16:10-2m1180.051549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6|--|CNCChinchliX 16:18-16:20-2m--186.878561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#7|--|RBGRaybag 16:28-16:30-2m1197.3108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0814.4
#8|--|CKRChikodi Road 16:38-16:40-2m11111.732664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2814.9
#9|--|GPBGhatprabhaX 17:08-17:10-2m--1126.666626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10|--|GKKGokak Road 17:15-17:17-2m--1132.261625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#11|--|PCHPachhapurX 17:33-17:35-2m11148.336669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.2
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)XO 18:35-18:40-5m11184.586751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.7
#13|--|KNPKhanapurX 18:58-19:00-2m11210.234660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#14|--|LDLonda JunctionX 19:45-19:50-5m21235.853643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.4
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 20:28-20:30-2m11269.242567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.2
#16!==!DWRDharwad 21:23-21:25-2m11306.430732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 22:05-22:15-10m11326.362640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.2
#18!==!HVRHaveri 23:28-23:30-2m--1401.563558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.5
#19!==!RNRRanibennurX 00:01-00:02-1m--2434.164583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.4
#20!==!HRRHarihar 00:24-00:26-2m--2457.551553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#21!==!DVGDavangereX 00:41-00:43-2m12470.263597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50114.7
#22|==|RRBBirur JunctionXO 02:33-02:35-2m12584.948802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction 02:43-02:45-2m12591.367774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction 03:20-03:25-5m12630.355816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#25!==!TTRTiptur 03:53-03:55-2m--2655.870859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.8
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra 04:18-04:20-2m12682.562818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.1
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 05:03-05:05-2m12726.649 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.1
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 06:23-06:25-2m22790.722919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 06:40--82796.1-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site