Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:44:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:44:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1968259-0
Entry# 1970625-0
Entry# 2009064-0
Entry# 2099567-1

15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
رانی کھیت ایکسپریس     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

KGM/Kathgodam --> JSM/Jaisalmer

Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S reservation available between Alwar - Jaisalmer.
Sun Dec 20, 2015 (01:22AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:32) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
..
Rating: 3.3/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 A1
 11
 A2
 12
 H1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer is 200 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 35m    37 halts    Distance: 1256 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and FL/Phulera Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 

37 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam» -20:40+0110.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#2|--|HDWHaldwani 20:55+220:57+62m115.926443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.4
#3|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX 21:35-121:40+45m--122.335262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road 21:53+421:55+52m1129.960236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City 22:09+822:11+122m1143.964208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 22:28+1122:30+122m1161.936196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4526.9
#7|--|RMURampur JunctionX 23:15+723:20+115m1188.843191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.2
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction 23:58+3100:35+3337m--1116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction 02:05+4002:10+395m12220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.8
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:05+4603:07+462m42256.845216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:16+5003:18+502m12263.622209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.6
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 03:55+5204:40+3945m92277.116219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.2
#13%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 04:56+4804:58+472m--2281.437223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 05:14+5005:16+502m12291.268219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon 05:31+5405:33+542m--2308.275219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi RoadX 05:57+1:0105:59+1:022m12338.231228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4121.3
#17%==%RERewari Junction 06:40+1:0306:45+1:005m12359.566246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#18/==/BWLBawal 06:59+1:0707:01+1:062m12374.985266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2332.5
#19/==/KRHKhairthalX 07:24+1:1307:26+1:132m22407.462308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2626.9
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction 07:52+1:1207:55+1:153m22434.452271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1060.6
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 09:05+1:0009:07+1:022m--2495.075283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#22%==%DODausaX 09:30+1:0409:32+1:092m12523.754334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.1
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 10:34+5410:36+592m22579.817424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#24%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 10:55+5511:10+5615m32585.271436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29105.9
#25%==%KSGKishangarhX 12:39+5412:41+552m--2691.135446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4928.9
#26%--%AIIAjmer Junction 13:30+5513:40+5510m--2720.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05139.9
#27!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 15:45+5016:05+4820m--2859.874267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar 16:30+1:0916:35+1:085m--2890.785221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.4
#29|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 17:24+1:1517:26+1:152m--2960.225228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#30|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 17:35+1:1617:50+1:1515m22964.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#31|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 17:56+1:1817:58+1:182m12966.040237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#32|--|MDBMandor 18:09+1:1918:11+1:202m12973.370244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.8
#33|--|TIWTivari 18:40+1:2218:42+1:242m121007.067274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.1
#34|--|OSNOsiyan 19:01+1:2519:03+1:252m121028.271331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0172.3
#35|--|PLCJPhalodi JunctionX 20:04+1:3220:07+1:323m--21100.470233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.6
#36|--|RDRARamdevraX 20:47+1:3320:49+1:332m--21147.022226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.5
#37|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 21:09+1:2521:11+1:252m--21154.573244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.9
#38|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi 21:43+1:2621:45+1:262m121193.442198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.7
#39#--#JSMJaisalmer• 23:15+52-121256.2-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site