Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:54:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:54:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 833118-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327654-0

12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
     रणथम्भोर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of postal circle exam, will be augmented with one extra GENERAL coach on 23 01.2017.
Thu Jan 19, 2017 (07:39PM)
Updated: Dec 06 2016 (13:41) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12466 -> 12465 -> 54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802
Rating: 3.3/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Jodhpur Junction is 275 km (30%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 910 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

27 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -06:00+1410.063553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.8
#2/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 06:37+1706:39+182m1138.843540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX 07:35+1607:45+1510m1179.344493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1555.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX 09:00-209:25+425m11134.893469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#5/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 09:51+1309:53+132m21174.980446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#6/==/CMUChau Mahla 10:10+1410:12+142m21197.571425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#7/==/SVASuwasra 10:25+1510:27+162m21212.9137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0613.7
#8/==/SGZShamgarhO 10:33+2210:35+232m21226.680465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#9/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 11:00+2111:02+212m21259.884383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 11:22+2511:24+252m21288.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#11/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavX 12:10+2512:12+252m11351.043276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 12:25+2612:35+2610m11360.296256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3860.6
#13/==/LKELakheri 13:13+3413:15+342m--1420.865225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 13:25+3613:27+362m11431.738247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5836.4
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 14:25+714:35+810m11468.166265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#16|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara 14:55+2514:57+252m11490.189274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#17|--|ISAIsardaX 15:09+2815:11+302m11508.071270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.9
#18|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 15:33+3115:35+312m11533.990314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.6
#19|--|DPADurgapura 16:14+3516:16+362m11592.515403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#20|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 16:45+2117:00+1715m21599.966436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction 17:50+1117:52+122m--1654.585388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.2
#22|--|NACNawa CityX 18:17+3218:19+322m11689.872390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX 18:32+3318:33+351m11705.470405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction 18:45+3618:47+392m11719.360426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4443.7
#25|--|DNADegana Junction 19:31+3619:33+362m11763.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 20:12+3620:17+355m--1807.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#27|--|GOTNGotan 20:32+3920:34+392m11826.958324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.1
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 21:58+1722:00+192m21908.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 22:10+17-3,41910.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site