Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:39:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:39:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 826117-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1412292-0

12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
راپتيساگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 11, 2016 (05:46PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:48) by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 2.3/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - poor (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - poor (11)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 62h 0m    61 halts    Distance: 3439 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CLX/Chirala and OGL/Ongole
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M     
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights (Avg 5h 35m late)
Platform# --
    T  
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

61 halts. 558 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction» -23:00+0510.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5750.8
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 23:57+300:02+45m--150.86551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 00:50+1900:55+195m32102.96657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4953.8
#4%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 01:44+3101:46+332m22156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction 01:56+3501:58+352m32162.15256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction 03:00+5303:05+555m1,22216.38258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction 03:50+1:2603:55+1:265m--2277.58469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.7
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction 04:30+1:5004:35+1:495m--2326.26975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 04:53+1:5104:55+1:532m--2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 06:20+1:4406:35+1:4815m92396.15484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad 07:13+2:0707:15+2:072m12430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#12/==/BSTBasti 07:40+2:1007:45+2:095m12459.58691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.5
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction 08:27+2:2608:29+2:262m12520.165104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+2:3709:00+2:375m12548.162110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+3:0710:29+3:092m12637.454123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:56+3:4910:58+3:512m12661.721118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+3:3411:50+3:4520m12673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#18/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:40+4:0612:42+4:062m22727.430128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+4:3513:22+4:465m52744.964129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.5
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan 14:17+5:3114:19+5:322m12803.584133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#21%==%ORAIOrai 14:53+5:4714:55+5:512m22851.362139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 16:45+6:1216:55+6:1910m12965.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:07+6:3418:09+6:352m121055.765373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.5
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:15+6:0421:20+6:095m121257.155497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:00+5:5423:05+5:555m3,421349.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:08+6:0300:09+6:071m231419.450407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#27/==/BZUBetulX 00:52+6:2000:55+6:203m131455.358643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#28/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+6:2001:22+6:213m--31478.470733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.3
#29/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:16+6:2802:19+6:273m--31541.769478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:50+6:3804:00+6:3910m231646.280315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.2
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:57+6:5805:00+7:003m--31722.452279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.2
#32/==/HGTHinganghat 05:38+7:0605:40+7:082m--31755.668229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.4
#33/==/CDChandrapur 06:55+6:5806:58+6:563m--31840.912194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0713.7
#34/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO 08:05+6:5008:35+6:3430m--31854.784185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.8
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 09:25+6:2909:26+6:291m231924.563184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.7
#36/==/BPABellampalli 10:03+6:2710:04+6:271m231963.279204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#37/==/MCIManchiryal 10:19+6:3310:20+6:351m231982.992159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#38/==/RDMRamagundam 10:29+6:5710:30+6:571m231996.765170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#39/==/WLWarangal 12:03+6:4712:05+6:492m132097.971271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.5
#40/==/KMTKhammam 13:36+7:0413:37+7:051m132205.445118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#41/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:50+6:3616:05+6:3415m732305.77326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.2
#42/==/CLXChirala 17:18+6:4917:19+6:511m--32394.9678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#43/==/OGLOngoleX 18:03+6:4818:04+6:481m332444.29312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#44/==/NLRNelloreXO 19:19+6:0419:20+6:041m332560.92521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction 20:53+5:5620:55+5:562m132599.45718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.7
#46/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:20+6:0523:50+6:0430m832737.1768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.6
#47/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:33+6:3401:35+6:342m142866.755215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.5
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 03:08+6:1203:10+6:122m--42951.280404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#49/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:40+6:2504:45+6:275m--43071.448283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#50/==/EDErode JunctionX 06:00+6:3606:10+6:3510m243130.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#51/==/TUPTiruppurX 06:53+6:1006:55+6:112m143181.267306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 07:40+6:4107:45+6:425m143231.748416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO 08:55+6:3509:00+6:385m343287.48281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#54/==/OTPOttappalam 09:23+6:2209:25+6:222m243318.72233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3512.9
#55/==/SRRShoranur Junction 10:00+6:2110:10+6:1610m543331.64126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#56/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 10:34+6:1910:35+6:191m143347.95941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 10:52+6:2410:55+5:543m143364.7713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.7
#58/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:15+6:0311:16+6:031m--43388.46419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#59/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:22+6:0411:23+6:041m143394.95410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#60/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 11:40+6:0611:41+6:061m--43410.16917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 11:49+6:1211:51+6:122m143419.35315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:10+6:1212:12+6:122m243436.139mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:482.6
#63/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 13:00+5:35---43438.7-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site