Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:08:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:08:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1412292-0
Entry# 826117-0

12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
راپتيساگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 11, 2016 (05:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 2.3/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - poor (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - poor (11)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 858 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 62h 0m    64 halts    Distance: 3439 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 103 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights (Avg 7h 35m late)
Platform# --
    T  
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

64 halts. 558 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction» -23:00+19510.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5750.8
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 23:57+3300:02+355m--150.86551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 00:50+5500:55+575m32102.96657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4953.8
#4%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 01:44+2:1701:46+2:212m22156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction 01:56+2:2501:58+2:262m32162.15256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction 03:00+2:5003:05+3:055m1,22216.38258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction 03:50+3:3503:55+3:365m--2277.58469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.7
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction 04:30+3:5004:35+3:515m--2326.26975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 04:53+3:5704:55+4:002m--2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 06:20+4:1006:35+4:1215m92396.15484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad 07:13+4:1407:15+4:142m32430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#12/==/BSTBasti 07:40+4:1507:45+4:155m12459.58691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.5
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction 08:27+4:3308:29+4:332m12520.165104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+4:4209:00+4:425m12548.162110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+4:2410:29+4:292m12637.454123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:56+4:4910:58+4:492m12661.721118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+4:5011:50+5:0820m12673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#18/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:40+5:3512:42+5:352m22727.430128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+6:0613:22+6:135m52744.964129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.5
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan 14:17+6:0914:19+6:102m12803.584133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#21%==%ORAIOrai 14:53+6:2714:55+6:302m--2851.362139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50113.9
#22%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 16:45+6:5016:55+6:5610m--2965.275260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:07+7:0718:09+7:092m121055.765373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.4
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:15+5:5921:20+6:045m121257.175497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 21:25+7:4321:30+7:465m--21263.357496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.7
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:00+6:4923:05+6:505m--21349.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:08+7:0400:09+7:051m231419.470407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#28/==/DHQDharakhohX 00:22+7:4600:23+7:451m--31434.440477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.8
#29/==/MJYMaramjhiri 00:42+7:3700:43+7:361m--31447.254642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/BZUBetulX 00:52+7:1500:55+7:153m131455.358643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#31/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+7:1601:22+7:153m--31478.470733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.3
#32/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:16+7:2302:19+7:213m--31541.769478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:50+7:3504:00+7:3810m231646.280317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.2
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:57+7:5305:00+7:533m--31722.452279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.2
#35/==/HGTHinganghat 05:38+7:4005:40+7:452m--31755.668229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.4
#36/==/CDChandrapur 06:55+7:3606:58+7:343m--31840.912194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0713.7
#37/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO 08:05+7:1008:35+6:5230m--31854.684185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.8
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 09:25+6:4309:26+6:431m231924.563184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.7
#39/==/BPABellampalli 10:03+6:4110:04+6:411m231963.279204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#40/==/MCIManchiryal 10:19+6:4710:20+6:471m231982.992159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#41/==/RDMRamagundam 10:29+7:1110:30+7:111m231996.765170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#42/==/WLWarangal 12:03+6:5312:05+6:562m132097.871271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.5
#43/==/KMTKhammam 13:36+6:5013:37+6:501m132205.345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#44/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:50+6:3716:05+6:3415m732305.67326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.2
#45/==/CLXChirala 17:18+6:4917:19+6:541m--32394.8678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#46/==/OGLOngoleX 18:03+6:5018:04+6:521m332444.19312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#47/==/NLRNelloreXO 19:19+6:5519:20+6:561m332560.92521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction 20:53+6:1120:55+6:112m132599.45718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.7
#49/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:20+6:0723:50+6:1030m832737.1768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.6
#50/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:33+6:4401:35+6:442m142866.755215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.5
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 03:08+6:2303:10+6:232m--42951.180405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#52/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:40+6:4304:45+6:475m--43071.448283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#53/==/EDErode JunctionX 06:00+6:5606:10+6:5510m243130.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#54/==/TUPTiruppurX 06:53+6:3106:55+6:312m143181.167306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#55/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 07:40+7:0307:45+7:045m143231.648417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#56/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO 08:55+6:5809:00+7:005m343287.38281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#57/==/OTPOttappalam 09:23+6:4109:25+6:402m243318.72233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3512.9
#58/==/SRRShoranur Junction 10:00+6:5110:10+7:2010m543331.54126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#59/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 10:34+7:2210:35+7:221m143347.85941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#60/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 10:52+7:2610:55+7:103m143364.6712mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.7
#61/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:15+7:2611:16+7:421m--43388.46419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#62/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:22+7:4511:23+7:171m143394.85410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#63/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 11:40+6:2911:41+6:291m--43410.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 11:49+6:3611:51+6:362m143419.25315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#65/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:10+6:3912:12+6:392m243436.139mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:482.6
#66/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 13:00+7:35---43438.6-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site