Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:04:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:04:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1412292-0
Entry# 826117-0

12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
രപ്തി സാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 10, 2016 (08:22PM)
Updated: Jan 02 2017 (15:41) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Barauni Junction is 857 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 60h 35m    60 halts    Distance: 3439 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights (Avg 7h 28m late)
Platform# 7,8
S      
BJU/Barauni Junction 

60 halts. 558 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -10:15+1:00310.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 10:38+1:0810:40+1:082m3119.46915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#3/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 10:48+1:1010:50+1:092m--128.65417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#4/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:07+1:1011:09+1:092m2143.89710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#5/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:13+1:1511:15+1:152m--150.35319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 11:42+1:1411:45+1:143m2174.0722mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#7/==/WKIWadakkanchery 11:59+1:2212:00+1:211m2190.81641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.3
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction 13:00+5513:10+1:1710m31107.14326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#9/==/OTPOttappalam 13:28+1:1613:30+1:172m11120.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 13:55+1:1914:00+1:195m4,51151.33881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:28+1:0615:33+1:105m--1207.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 16:13+1:2316:15+1:242m21257.560306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction 17:05+1:1417:15+1:1710m11307.771174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#14/==/SASalem Junction 18:05+1:2118:10+1:205m--1367.374283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 19:48+1:2019:50+1:212m21487.580405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.5
#16/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 20:53+1:1920:55+1:192m21572.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.6
#17/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:05+1:2723:25+1:2820m11701.6648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.6
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction 01:35+1:3701:37+1:362m22839.29218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#19/==/NLRNellore 02:02+1:3402:03+1:351m22877.78121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#20/==/OGLOngole 03:29+1:4303:30+1:441m12994.58512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#21/==/CLXChiralaX 04:05+1:3404:06+1:351m--21043.8458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.2
#22/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 06:05+1:2106:20+1:1915m--21133.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#23/==/KMTKhammam 07:30+2:1307:32+2:132m221233.367118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#24/==/WLWarangal 09:08+1:4509:10+1:472m221340.882271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.2
#25/==/RDMRamagundamX 10:24+2:1510:25+2:151m121442.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#26/==/MCIManchiryal 10:36+2:1110:37+2:111m121455.854159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.7
#27/==/BPABellampalli 10:59+2:1111:00+2:131m121475.493204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.7
#28/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 11:25+1:3711:26+1:381m121514.142184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.8
#29/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:05+1:4613:15+1:4610m321584.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#30/==/CDChandrapurX 13:34+1:4713:35+1:491m221597.787194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#31/==/HGTHinganghat 14:34+1:5814:35+1:591m121683.145229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.2
#32/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:19+1:5015:20+1:541m221716.254279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#33/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 16:45+1:4517:00+1:4115m121792.485317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#34/==/PARPandhurna 18:14+2:0918:15+2:111m221896.961478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.3
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction 19:17+2:0819:19+2:092m321960.292733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#36/==/BZUBetul 19:34+2:2819:35+2:301m121983.355643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 20:14+2:1420:15+2:151m122019.335407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.4
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:15+1:3522:20+1:425m522089.653329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#39/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:05+1:4700:10+1:485m332181.570497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.4
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction 03:03+1:5803:05+1:582m332383.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:18+2:4004:30+2:5212m532473.475260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31113.9
#42%==%ORAIOrai 06:01+3:2806:03+3:332m232587.396139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3047.9
#43%==%PHNPokhrayanXO 06:33+3:5306:35+3:572m132635.235133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.5
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:15+4:1408:20+4:215m432693.748129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#45/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 08:42+5:2908:44+5:352m332711.354128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#46/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 09:45+5:0110:05+5:0320m132765.727126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#47/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:30+5:3610:32+5:362m132776.947118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.4
#48/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 11:03+5:4311:05+5:432m332801.371123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#49/==/GDGonda Junction 12:20+4:1412:25+4:145m232890.570110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#50/==/MURMankapur Junction 12:49+4:4612:51+4:462m232918.674104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#51/==/BSTBastiX 13:40+5:5713:45+6:005m232979.18491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#52/==/KLDKhalilabadX 14:06+5:3614:08+5:362m233008.63383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0233.9
#53/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 15:10+5:2415:30+5:2020m233042.57884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.1
#54/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 16:08+5:5416:10+5:572m533091.75079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#55/==/BTTBhatni Junction 16:35+5:5416:40+5:545m--33112.48475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.7
#56/==/SVSiwan Junction 17:15+5:0117:20+5:015m233161.14669mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.2
#57/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 18:40+4:5818:45+5:105m--33222.35658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.2
#58/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 19:43+5:5719:45+5:592m233276.51756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.3
#59/==/HJPHajipur Junction 20:04+5:2620:05+5:341m4,533281.95955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#60/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionO 21:00+6:1421:05+6:195m--33335.77057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#61/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 21:50+6:3721:55+6:375m--33387.85551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#62/==/BJUBarauni Junction• 22:50+7:28-7,833438.6-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site