Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 826117-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1412292-0

12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
രപ്തി സാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 10, 2016 (08:22PM)
Updated: Jan 02 2017 (15:41) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Barauni Junction is 859 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 60h 35m    60 halts    Distance: 3440 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and CLX/Chirala
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights (Avg 6h 34m late)
Platform# 7,8
S      
BJU/Barauni Junction 

60 halts. 558 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -10:15+5310.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 10:38+1210:40+122m3119.46915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#3/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 10:48+1210:50+112m--128.65417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#4/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:07+811:09+82m2143.89710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#5/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:13+1411:15+132m--150.35319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 11:42+1411:45+153m2174.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#7/==/WKIWadakkanchery 11:59+2412:00+241m2190.81641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.3
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction 13:00-813:10+1410m31107.14326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#9/==/OTPOttappalam 13:28+1413:30+132m11120.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 13:55+1814:00+185m4,51151.33881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:28+815:33+125m--1207.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 16:13+2416:15+252m21257.560306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction 17:05+1517:15+1410m11307.771174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#14/==/SASalem Junction 18:05+2018:10+195m--1367.374284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 19:48+2119:50+222m21487.580405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.5
#16/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 20:53+2320:55+242m21572.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.6
#17/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:05+2423:25+2920m11701.6648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction 01:35+2801:37+282m22839.29219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#19/==/NLRNellore 02:02+3802:03+391m22877.78121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#20/==/OGLOngole 03:29+4203:30+431m12994.58512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#21/==/CLXChiralaX 04:05+5904:06+1:001m--21043.8458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.2
#22/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 06:05+1106:20+715m--21133.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#23/==/KMTKhammam 07:30+4307:32+432m221233.367118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#24/==/WLWarangal 09:08+3809:10+392m221340.882271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.2
#25/==/RDMRamagundamX 10:24+5310:25+541m121442.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#26/==/MCIManchiryal 10:36+5310:37+541m121455.854159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.7
#27/==/BPABellampalli 10:59+5711:00+581m121475.493204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.7
#28/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 11:25+1:1411:26+1:141m121514.142184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.8
#29/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:05+3613:15+3610m321584.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#30/==/CDChandrapurX 13:34+3613:35+371m221597.787194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#31/==/HGTHinganghat 14:34+4814:35+491m121683.145229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.2
#32/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:19+4315:20+441m221716.254279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#33/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 16:45+4617:00+4315m121792.485315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#34/==/PARPandhurna 18:14+1:0118:15+1:051m221896.961478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.3
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction 19:17+1:0719:19+1:072m321960.292733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#36/==/BZUBetul 19:34+1:0519:35+1:071m121983.456643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.7
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 20:14+1:2520:15+1:251m122020.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.4
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:15+4122:20+475m522090.453329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#39/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:05+5000:10+525m332182.370497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.4
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction 03:03+1:1003:05+1:102m332383.774373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:18+1:2104:30+1:3112m532474.275259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#42%==%ORAIOrai 06:01+1:5106:03+1:542m232588.196139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3047.9
#43%==%PHNPokhrayanXO 06:33+2:1306:35+2:152m132636.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.7
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:15+2:0008:20+2:015m432694.648129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#45/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 08:42+2:2908:44+2:292m332712.254128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#46/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 09:45+2:4310:05+2:4720m132766.627126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#47/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:30+3:0210:32+3:032m132777.947118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.4
#48/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 11:03+3:0911:05+3:092m332802.271123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#49/==/GDGonda Junction 12:20+3:5912:25+3:585m232891.570110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#50/==/MURMankapur Junction 12:49+4:0512:51+4:052m232919.574104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#51/==/BSTBastiX 13:40+4:1013:45+4:115m232980.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#52/==/KLDKhalilabadX 14:06+4:1714:08+4:212m233009.63383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0233.9
#53/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 15:10+4:0615:30+4:0320m233043.57884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.1
#54/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 16:08+4:2216:10+4:252m533092.65079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#55/==/BTTBhatni Junction 16:35+4:1816:40+4:185m--33113.38475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.7
#56/==/SVSiwan Junction 17:15+4:3117:20+4:325m233162.14669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.2
#57/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 18:40+4:2018:45+4:225m--33223.35658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.2
#58/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 19:43+4:5319:45+4:562m233277.51756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.3
#59/==/HJPHajipur Junction 20:04+4:3120:05+4:341m4,533282.85955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#60/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 21:00+4:4321:05+4:445m--33336.67057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#61/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 21:50+5:4221:55+5:395m--33388.85551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#62/==/BJUBarauni Junction• 22:50+6:34-7,833439.6-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site