Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:09:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:09:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1722421-0
Entry# 922099-0
Entry# 2100528-0
Entry# 2114922-0

12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
രപ്തിസാഗർ സൂപ്പർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.12512 Thiruvananthapuram – Gorakhpur Raptisagar Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram at 06.15 hrs. on 18.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram at 16.00 hrs. o­n...
more...
18.01.2017 (late by 9 hours and 45 minutes) due to late running of pairing train..
Wed Jan 18, 2017 (04:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - poor (15)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Gorakhpur Junction is 400 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 57h 10m    58 halts    Distance: 3249 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 3
S TW   
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# 7
  T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -06:10-310.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 07:05-07:10-5m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 07:45-07:47-2m11105.45711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#4%==%HADHarippad 08:01-08:02-1m11118.7719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 08:17-08:18-1m11136.6737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 08:28-08:30-2m11148.8528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 08:58-09:00-2m21172.9299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 10:10-10:15-5m31206.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 10:38-10:40-2m31225.76915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 10:48-10:50-2m--1234.95417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:07-11:09-2m21250.19710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:13-11:15-2m--1256.65319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 11:42-11:45-3m21280.3782mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#14/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 11:58-12:00-2m21297.11641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.3
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction 13:00-13:10-10m31313.44326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#16/==/OTPOttappalam 13:28-13:30-2m11326.37533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 13:55-14:00-5m41357.63881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.7
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:28-15:33-5m41413.376417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#19/==/TUPTiruppurX 16:13-16:15-2m21463.860306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#20/==/EDErode Junction 17:05-17:15-10m11514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#21/==/SASalem Junction 18:05-18:10-5m--1573.674283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 19:48-19:50-2m--1693.880405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.5
#23/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 20:53-20:55-2m21778.360215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.6
#24/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:05-23:25-20m71907.9648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 01:35-01:37-2m221045.59618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#26/==/NLRNellore 02:01-02:03-2m221084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#27/==/OGLOngole 03:29-03:30-1m121200.88512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#28/==/CLXChiralaX 04:05-04:06-1m321250.1458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.2
#29/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 06:05-06:20-15m1021339.38626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#30/==/KMTKhammamX 07:30-07:32-2m221439.667118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#31/==/WLWarangal 09:08-09:10-2m221547.182271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.2
#32/==/RDMRamagundamX 10:24-10:25-1m121648.375170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#33/==/MCIManchiryal 10:36-10:37-1m121662.154159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.7
#34/==/BPABellampalli 10:59-11:00-1m121681.893204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.7
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 11:25-11:26-1m121720.442184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.9
#36/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:05-13:15-10m421790.343185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#37/==/CDChandrapurX 13:34-13:35-1m--21804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#38/==/HGTHinganghat 14:34-14:35-1m--21889.445229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.2
#39/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:19-15:20-1m221922.554279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 16:45-17:00-15m121998.885317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#41/==/PARPandhurna 18:14-18:15-1m--22103.261478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.3
#42/==/AMLAAmla Junction 19:17-19:19-2m322166.692733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#43/==/BZUBetul 19:34-19:35-1m222189.757643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.9
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 20:13-20:15-2m122225.635407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.4
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:15-22:20-5m322296.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#46/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:05-00:10-5m432387.870497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.4
#47/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 03:03-03:05-2m332589.374373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#48/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:18-04:30-12m--32679.775260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31113.9
#49%==%ORAIOraiX 06:01-06:03-2m--32793.696139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3047.9
#50%==%PHNPokhrayanXO 06:33-06:35-2m132841.535133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.5
#51/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 08:15-08:20-5m432900.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#52/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 08:42-08:44-2m332917.654128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#53/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 09:45-10:05-20m132972.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.2
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:31-10:32-1m132983.247118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.4
#55/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 11:03-11:05-2m333007.671123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#56/==/GDGonda Junction 12:20-12:25-5m233096.870110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#57/==/MURMankapur Junction 12:49-12:51-2m133124.974104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#58/==/BSTBastiX 13:40-13:45-5m333185.48491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#59/==/KLDKhalilabadX 14:06-14:08-2m233214.92883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1233.9
#60/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 15:20--733248.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site