Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:08:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:08:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19327/Ratlam Udaipur City Express (UnReserved)
     रतलाम उदयपुर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

RTM/Ratlam Junction --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Refresh Live Status (13h 3m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (01:09PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 59811, 59812, 59813, 59814 Passanger ; PM at KOTA.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ratlam Junction and Udaipur City.
Travel Time: 7h 14m    14 halts    Distance: 303 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 
Arrives @ 23:59 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

14 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Ratlam Junction and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RTMRatlam Junction» -16:45+9710.069496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#2|--|JAOJaora 17:14+2117:16+242m--133.263476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#3|--|DODDhodhar 17:32+2317:33+241m--149.980477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#4|--|DLDDalauda 17:48+2617:49+271m--169.888469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.6
#5|--|MDSMandsor 17:59+2918:01+332m--184.468436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#6|--|PIPPiplia 18:15+3618:16+381m11100.352472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#7|--|MLGMalhargarhX 18:25+3718:27+402m--1108.137466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.5
#8|--|NMHNimach 19:08+2419:10+272m--1133.546491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.1
#9|--|JWOJawad Road 19:31+2519:32+281m--1149.763462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#10|--|NBHNimbahera 19:42+3119:43+321m11160.234441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5229.1
#11|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 20:35+1321:00+625m11189.350404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#12%--%KINKapasan 21:42+1721:43+231m11224.348459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2923.2
#13%--%FANFatehnagarX 22:12+2122:13+331m--1247.466494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#14%--%MVJMavli Junction 22:25+3522:30+395m--1260.740501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5838.3
#15%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 23:28+1923:30+192m11299.09566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:294.2
#16!--!UDZUdaipur City• 23:59+2---1303.2-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site