Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 126098-0
Entry# 2052528-0

12165/Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
रत्नागिरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     रत्नागिरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (16:32) by Fan of 12479^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 42m    14 halts    Distance: 1479 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between CSN/Chalisgaon Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:23 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M  TF 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 1
  T  FS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

14 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -05:23+0310.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#2/==/TNAThane 05:38+605:40+62m7116.54811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2520.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:05+1206:08+163m4136.74710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuriX 07:53+607:55+132m11118.563590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 08:43+1208:45+132m21169.288564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 09:35+1709:40+165m21242.198582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction 11:18+3311:20+352m31402.248212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:50+3112:00+3210m51426.361209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00306.8
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 17:00-317:10+910m51733.170329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 20:40+1720:50+2110m61978.173416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#11/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 22:05+3222:10+335m211068.953387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.4
#12%==%STASatna JunctionX 00:01+1100:10+159m221167.348322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.5
#13/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 03:50+5204:15+1:2725m721344.858100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0259.6
#14/--/JNHJanghai Junction 05:17+1:4005:19+1:422m--21404.46893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#15/==/BOYBhadohiX 05:46+1:5705:48+2:012m121434.93589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.4
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 07:05+1:54-121479.3-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site