Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2052528-0

12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
رتناگري سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) (रत्नागिरी) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food is not good.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (04:41PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:17) by RVNL worst organization ever^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 1477 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr near JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
  T  FS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 5
S  W  S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

14 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -20:20+2--10.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#2/==/BOYBhadohi 20:58+2921:00+302m2144.46889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction 21:27+3621:29+362m1175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3159.6
#4%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO↵¶ 23:00+4823:30+5830m8,71134.565100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.5
#5%==%STASatna JunctionX 02:15+1:2002:25+1:2010m12312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction 03:35+1:4303:40+1:445m52410.478387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 04:50+1:4805:00+1:5210m12501.263416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction 08:55+1:4309:05+1:5610m52746.368329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30306.8
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 13:35+1:3913:45+1:4110m121053.152209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction 14:13+1:4014:15+1:422m221077.296212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.1
#11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 15:55+2:0516:00+2:065m321237.375582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#12/==/NKNasik RoadX 16:58+1:5817:00+2:002m321310.233564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.7
#13/==/IGPIgatpuriX 18:33+1:1818:35+1:322m--21360.946590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction 20:22+1:4120:25+1:393m521442.744 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#15/==/TNAThaneX 20:48+5420:50+542m821460.82510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#16/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 21:30+1:28-521477.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site