Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

05588/Raxaul - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved)
     रक्सौल - जसीडीह श्रवणी मेला स्पेशल

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> JSME/Jasidih Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 28, 2015 (12:19AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM3**
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Jasidih Junction is 17 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 387 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# --
SM WT S
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 15:45
Platform# --
SM WT S
JSME/Jasidih Junction 

9 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Jasidih Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction» -05:15---10.03287mECREast Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4523.7
#2|--|CAOChauradano 06:00-06:02-2m--123.73780mECREast Champaran, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4829.6
#3|--|BGUBairgania 06:50-06:52-2m1153.35377mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3329.2
#4|--|SMISitamarhi Junction 07:25-07:30-5m--182.53570mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4023.1
#5|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 08:10-08:12-2m--1105.64359mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5841.5
#6|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 09:10-09:15-5m--1147.25757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 10:10-10:15-5m--1199.35151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction 11:15-11:25-10m--1250.12849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2539.3
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 12:50-12:52-2m--1289.43054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4853.2
#10/==/JAJJhajha 14:40-14:45-5m--1342.644142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0044.3
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction• 15:45----1387.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site