Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:01:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:01:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15267/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
     रक्सौल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 05, 2012 (10:19AM)
Updated: Yesterday (08:53) by Keep Calm and do Railfanning^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 1.9/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 56 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 1916 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 2
      S
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# --
 M     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

22 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction» -16:50-210.05887mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3029.2
#2|--|SGLSagauli Junction 17:20-17:40-20m1129.27774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#3|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 17:56-18:01-5m--149.84672mECRMotihari, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:4480.1
#4|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 19:45-20:10-25m--1129.96757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#5/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 20:58-21:00-2m31183.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction 21:10-21:12-2m31189.16256mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#7/==/DGADighwaraX 21:35-21:36-1m11212.72959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0430.6
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction 22:40-22:50-10m--1243.37258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.2
#9!%%!%BUIBallia 23:45-23:50-5m--1309.55565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1064.7
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 01:00-01:05-5m12374.23474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.5
#11%--%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 02:15-02:20-5m--2413.73079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1035.2
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 03:30-03:45-15m--2448.94482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2260.1
#13!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 05:07-05:09-2m12509.06492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2425.5
#14!%%!%HDKHandia KhasX 05:33-05:35-2m12534.52396mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4038.4
#15!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 07:15-07:40-25m92572.856100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10177.5
#16%==%STASatna JunctionX 10:50-11:00-10m12750.391322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction 12:05-12:10-5m52848.754387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.8
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 13:50-14:00-10m12939.594416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:54177.8
#19/==/PPIPipariya 15:54-15:56-2m221117.353339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:44250.6
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 20:40-20:45-5m221367.978309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#21/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:20-22:30-10m321491.478209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:17257.1
#22/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:47-01:50-3m331748.644564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:02132.5
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:52-04:55-3m631881.12810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0534.7
#24/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 06:00----31915.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site