Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:37:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:37:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006413-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010404-0

15202/Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express
ركسول - پاٹلی پتر انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     रक्सौल - पाटलिपुत्र इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will be extended upto PNBE/Patna Junction Soon.
Mon Oct 24, 2016 (07:58AM)
Updated: Mar 24 2017 (19:02) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Run Combined with 25202/25201 between Patliputra-Sagauli
Rating: 4.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
  9
 C1
 10
SLR
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Patliputra Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 204 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 70 km/hr between TUR/Turki and GRL/Goraul
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
PPTA/Patliputra Junction 

15 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Patliputra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction» -05:30+15110.06587mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#2|--|MSDHMasnadih 05:38-05:39-1m118.65579mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#3|--|RGHRamgarhwa 05:45+2105:47+232m1114.23275mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#4|--|DRQDharminiya Halt 05:57-05:58-1m1119.54973mECRBela, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#5|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 06:10+2306:35+2825m2129.27774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#6|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 06:51+4106:56+435m--149.88872mECRMotihari, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#7|--|PPAPipra 07:11+5207:13+552m--171.85569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#8|--|CAAChakia 07:24+5707:26+1:022m1181.95766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9|--|MAIMehsi 07:35+1:0607:37+1:122m1190.57365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#10|--|MTRMotipurX 07:48+1:3307:50+1:362m11103.93961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#11|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 08:30+2:0508:55+2:1625m21129.94357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3625.9
#12%==%GRLGoraulX 09:31+2:1409:32+2:171m21155.82359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.3
#13%==%BNRBhagwanpur 09:54+2:0409:55+2:081m21164.14257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#14/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 10:23+2:0010:25+2:012m31183.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction 10:35+2:0110:37+2:022m41189.12156mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:113.9
#16/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction 10:48+2:0310:50+2:052m11193.03453mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2011.4
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction• 11:10+1:56-11204.4-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site