Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326403-0
Entry# 1284037-0

18302/Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express
ରାୟଗଡ଼ା - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     रायगड़ा - सम्बलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RGDA/Rayagada --> SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu May 16, 2013 (01:56AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BNDM WDM-3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rayagada and Sambalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 323 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGDA/Rayagada 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

18 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Rayagada and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RGDARayagada» -14:30+55--10.037227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#2/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 14:45-1414:47+552m--19.351253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#3/==/THVTherubaliX 14:58-915:00+172m--118.757272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#4/==/BMCKBissamcuttack 15:20-815:22+192m--137.763418mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#5/==/MNGDMuniguda 15:38-1015:40+162m--154.575360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#6/==/AMBAmbodala 16:00-916:02+142m--179.562373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#7/==/LJRLanjigarh Road 16:15-916:17+142m1192.976308mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#8%==%NRLRNorla Road 16:26-716:28+152m--1104.257248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#9%==%RPRDRupra Road 16:35-516:37+182m--1110.975233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#10%==%KSNGKesinga 16:50+216:52+162m11127.136184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.9
#11!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 17:15-417:25+1810m--1141.167210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12%--%BUDMBadmalX 17:43+617:45+212m--1161.065209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#13%--%SFCSaintala 17:53+1017:55+242m--1169.783184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2534.7
#14%--%BLGRBolangir 18:20+1818:25+255m--1204.4102185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1118.7
#15%--%LSXLoisingha 18:36+3018:37+311m--1223.147158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4938.4
#16%--%BRPLBarpali 19:26+719:27+161m--1261.577177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#17%--%BRGABargarh Road 19:42+819:47+165m--1280.777184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#18%--%ATSAttabira 20:01+1020:02+141m--1298.849162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2117.1
#19%--%HKGHirakud 20:23+720:25+122m--1315.822169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:207.3
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction• 20:45+6---1323.1-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site