Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1343116-0
Entry# 2060415-2
Entry# 2060415-18

17430/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (03:22PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/TPTY One half for RMS and other half act as normal GS.
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
RMS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 79 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    33 halts    Distance: 732 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

33 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -16:25+3110.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:40+1116:45+125m1,219.968116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3640.9
#3/==/KOUKoduru 17:21+1317:23+132m--150.872198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli 17:34+1817:35+181m--164.075191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#5/==/PMTPullampet 17:44+2217:45+221m--175.250160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#6/==/RJPRazampeta 17:56+2217:58+222m--184.342145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#7/==/NRENandalurX 18:13+2118:15+212m--194.951145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.5
#8/==/HXKadapa 19:03+819:05+102m31135.462144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.7
#9/==/KKMKamalapuramX 19:28+919:30+102m--1159.192142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1015.4
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 19:40+1919:42+182m--1174.561170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru 19:58+1920:00+182m--1190.762194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#12/==/KDPKondapuram 20:23+1620:25+152m--1214.456226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri 20:55+920:57+112m--1242.470242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.1
#14/==/GYGooty JunctionX 21:38+1921:40+222m21290.543370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.5
#15/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 22:20+2122:30+4910m31319.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#16%==%ADAdoni 23:08+5523:10+552m31371.164421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#17%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 23:48+5623:50+1:132m31411.862332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#18%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 00:18+1:1100:20+1:132m22440.780406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#19/==/KSNKrishna 00:39+1:1500:40+1:151m22466.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#20/==/SADPSaidapurX 00:58+1:1401:00+1:132m22486.342379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#21/==/YGYadgir 01:33+5801:35+582m22509.564370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#22/==/NWNalwar 01:59+1:0402:00+1:041m12535.140408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.6
#23/==/HLKTHalakatta 02:19-02:20-1m22547.717430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4913.9
#24/==/CTChittapur 03:09+3203:10+391m--2561.645428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.7
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 03:23+4003:24+411m--2571.381432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#26/==/SEMSedam 03:33+4403:34+451m22583.555420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#27/==/KQTKurgunta 03:43+4603:44+491m12591.857421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#28/==/NAWNawandgi 03:52+4803:53+511m22599.466438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#29/==/TDUTandurO 04:09+5504:10+571m12616.923458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5041.9
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 06:00+906:02+232m12658.837632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4728.9
#31/==/SKPShankarpalliX 06:49+1906:50+221m12687.743574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2920.6
#32/==/LPILingampalli 07:19+907:20+151m22708.336561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2414.2
#33/==/SNFSanathnagar 07:44+2307:45+231m12722.630548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#34/==/BMTBegumpetX 07:53+1807:55+182m12726.610529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:355.7
#35/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 08:30+7-52732.3-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site