Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343116-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2060415-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2060415-18

17430/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (03:22PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/TPTY One half for RMS and other half act as normal GS.
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
RMS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 79 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    33 halts    Distance: 733 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

33 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -16:25+1510.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:40+1316:45+135m1,219.868115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru 17:21+1317:23+132m--150.872198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli 17:34+1617:35+171m--164.074190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#5/==/PMTPullampet 17:44+2117:45+211m--175.251160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#6/==/RJPRazampeta 17:56+2117:58+212m--184.545145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#7/==/NRENandalurX 18:13+2018:15+202m--195.750145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.6
#8/==/HXKadapa 19:03+819:05+122m31135.362144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.8
#9/==/KKMKamalapuramX 19:28+1219:30+122m--1159.194141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 19:40+2019:42+192m--1174.759170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru 19:58+2120:00+212m--1190.565194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.1
#12/==/KDPKondapuram 20:23+2120:25+212m--1215.656226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri 20:55+1520:57+152m--1243.670243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#14/==/GYGooty JunctionX 21:38+2421:40+242m21291.643370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#15/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 22:20+2822:30+5210m31320.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#16/==/ADAdoni 23:08+1:0123:10+1:012m31372.164421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#17/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 23:48+5923:50+1:022m31412.962332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#18/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 00:18+1:0600:20+1:092m22441.880407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#19/==/KSNKrishna 00:39+1:1200:40+1:121m22467.168351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#20/==/SADPSaidapurX 00:58+1:1101:00+1:102m22487.342379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#21/==/YGYadgir 01:33+5601:35+562m22510.564370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.4
#22/==/NWNalwarX 01:59+5402:00+541m12535.941406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#23/==/HLKTHalakatta 02:19-02:20-1m22548.817430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4913.9
#24/==/CTChittapur 03:09+2403:10+301m--2562.744428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 03:23+3003:24+321m--2572.284433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#26/==/SEMSedam 03:33+3603:34+371m22584.854421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/KQTKurgunta 03:43+4103:44+441m12592.957421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#28/==/NAWNawandgi 03:52+4403:53+481m22600.565438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#29/==/TDUTandurO 04:09+4904:10+511m12618.023457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 06:00+506:02+192m12660.036631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4728.4
#31/==/SKPShankarpalliX 06:49+1206:50+151m12688.343574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2920.6
#32/==/LPILingampalli 07:19+507:20+71m22709.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2414.2
#33/==/SNFSanathnagar 07:44+607:45+61m12723.230547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#34/==/BMTBegumpetX 07:53+007:55+02m12727.210530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:355.8
#35/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 08:30+4-12733.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.