Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:41:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:41:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1358329-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687474-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1782500-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2200405-0

58230/Rewa - Bilaspur Fast Passenger
     रीवा - बिलासपुर फास्ट पैसेंजर

REWA/Rewa (Terminal) --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Conversion of TNo. 58229/58230 BSP-REWA-BSP Passenger into Express & renumbered as 18247/18248 BSP-REWA-BSP Exp w.e.f. 11.7.17 Due to rail work train will remain cancelled from...
more...
14.02.2017 to 21.02.2017
Fri Mar 17, 2017 (03:47PM)
Updated: Feb 08 2017 (21:34) by ↪ abbas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rewa (Terminal) and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    37 halts    Distance: 467 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

37 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%REWARewa (Terminal)» -21:25-210.0102307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.6
#2%--%TZRTurki RoadX 21:33-21:35-2m1113.676320mWCRRewa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#3%--%BGHIBaghai Road 21:43-21:45-2m1123.751301mWCRBaghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3025.5
#4%--%STASatna Junction 22:15-22:25-10m1149.267322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#5%==%UHRUnchheraX 22:44-22:46-2m--170.472333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#6%==%MYRMaiharX 22:58-23:00-2m2184.775353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.1
#7%==%UDRAmdaraX 23:21-23:23-2m--1110.873377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#8%==%JKEJukehi 23:39-23:41-2m11130.311402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:3917.4
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction 01:20-01:40-20m4,52147.737387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3722.5
#10/==/RPDRupaund 02:17-02:19-2m12170.268417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11/==/CHDChandia Road 02:34-02:36-2m12187.163409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12/==/UMRUmariaX 02:54-02:59-5m12206.184468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#13/==/KKIKarkeli 03:08-03:10-2m--2218.755471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14/==/NRZBNowrozabadX 03:21-03:23-2m22228.854458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#15/==/BRSBirsinghpur 03:31-03:33-2m12235.929464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1737.4
#16/==/SDLShahdol 04:50-05:00-10m12273.451467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#17/==/SNGPSinghpur 05:07-05:08-1m--2279.380501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/CHDXChhada 05:14-05:15-1m--2287.348462mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#19/==/BUHBurharX 05:22-05:23-1m12292.831490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.7
#20/==/AALAmlaiO 05:40-05:42-2m12301.633494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.6
#21/==/APRAnuppur Junction 06:05-06:10-5m12314.179489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#22/==/CLFChhulha 06:14-06:16-2m--2319.475489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#23/==/JTIJaithari 06:23-06:25-2m--2328.280522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#24/==/NIQNigaura 06:33-06:35-2m--2338.865547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#25/==/VKRVenkatnagar 06:42-06:44-2m--2346.479549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#26/==/HRBHarri 06:52-06:54-2m--2357.042595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#27/==/PNDPendra Road 07:06-07:11-5m12365.576618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#28/==/SBRASarbahara 07:15-07:17-2m12370.548588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#29/==/KOIKhodriX 07:25-07:27-2m--2376.941558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#30/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX 07:44-07:46-2m12388.444455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#31/==/KGSKhongsara 08:03-08:05-2m--2400.964378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#32/==/TGQTenganmada 08:13-08:15-2m--2409.445367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#33/==/BIGBelgahnaX 08:28-08:30-2m22419.265339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#34/==/SLKRSalkaroad 08:37-08:39-2m12426.841333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#35/==/KGBKargi Road 08:51-08:53-2m22435.078327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#36/==/KLTRKalmitar 08:59-09:01-2m--2442.868300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/GTKGhutkuO 09:08-09:10-2m12450.822287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:217.6
#38/==/USLUslapurO 09:31-09:36-5m12458.415278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:348.5
#39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 10:10--62467.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site