Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1799779-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156021-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654428-0

11703/Rewa - Indore Express
     रीवा - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

REWA/Rewa (Terminal) --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (3h 53m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 05, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change in TT w.e.f 23rd March 2017.
Tue Mar 07, 2017 (02:01PM)
Updated: Mar 23 2017 (10:47) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.9/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 B1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rewa (Terminal) and Indore Junction BG is 46 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 810 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
S T T  
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

17 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%REWARewa (Terminal)» -23:10+4210.045307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0549.2
#2%--%STASatna JunctionXO 00:15+600:25+710m1249.269322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#3%==%MYRMaiharX 00:56+500:58+72m2284.785353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3245.6
#4%==%JKEJukehiX 01:30+801:32+112m12130.337402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2817.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction 02:00+1002:10+2210m32147.769387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:36110.8
#6/==/DMODamohX 03:46+2903:48+292m12258.5105365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1526.1
#7/==/PHAPathariaX 04:03+3804:05+382m--2284.671384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.9
#8/==/SGOSaugor 04:48+3804:50+402m12335.683519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3852.8
#9/==/KYEKhuraiX 05:28+4305:30+442m--2388.422440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0021.8
#10/==/BINABina Junction 06:30+2106:35+255m22410.165413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#11/==/MABAMandi Bamora 06:51+3106:53+322m--2427.566413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0267.9
#12/==/BHSVidisha 07:55+2907:57+302m22495.434431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4861.7
#13/==/BIHBairagarh 09:45+2609:50+255m12557.177524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.3
#14/==/SEHSehore 10:12+2710:13+271m12585.561502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4141.7
#15/==/SJPShujalpur 10:54+2210:56+232m12627.268455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.1
#16/==/BCHBerchhaX 11:34+2211:35+231m22670.252490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1060.1
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction 12:45+2013:05+1920m--2730.352492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.5
#18/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 13:52+2913:54+362m12770.933540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.7
#19/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 15:05+16-12809.6-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site