Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:19:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:19:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1737827-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1883969-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2017001-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1472055-0

18601⇒18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
ରାଉରକେଲା - ଜମ୍ମୁ ତବୀ ମୁରୀ ଏକ୍ଷପରେସସ     राउरकेला - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

ROU/Rourkela Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food quality is not so good,food loaded in MURI
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:40PM)
Updated: Jan 30 2017 (22:44) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rourkela Junction and Jammu Tawi is 117 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 35m    65 halts    Distance: 2079 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 116 km/hr between PNK/Panki and CHL/Chola
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

65 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ROURourkela Junction» -11:35+12210.052198mSERRourkela, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4337.4
#2/--/ORGAOrgaX 12:18+1512:20+172m--137.454227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3834.5
#3/--/BANOBano 12:58+1813:00+192m--171.871440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#4/--/PKFPokla 13:28+2713:30+292m--1105.067548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/--/GBXGovindpur Road 13:48+3113:50+332m--1125.039577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0541.7
#6/--/HTEHatiaX 14:55+1015:05+1610m31166.828655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7/==/RNCRanchi Junction 15:20+1715:35+1715m11173.842635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#8/==/NKMNamkom 15:41+2115:43+202m--1177.947617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.3
#9/==/TISTatisilwaiX 15:51+2115:53+212m--1184.248615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0249.3
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction 16:55+1517:30+6:3035m31233.653256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O 18:30-18:35-5m11286.68352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.3
#12/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionO 19:15-19:35-20m--1291.935341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.2
#13/==/PTRUPatratuXO 20:01-20:03-2m11307.257373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#14/==/KLREKhalari 20:41-20:43-2m--1343.456459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.2
#15/==/TORITori 21:13-21:15-2m21371.697515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2032.4
#16/==/LTHRLatehar 21:35-21:37-2m21404.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.5
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 22:14-22:19-5m11444.677296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#18/==/DTODaltonGanjX 22:40-22:45-5m11471.743234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.4
#19/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX 23:32-23:37-5m11505.175190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/GHQGarhwa 23:45-23:47-2m11515.189212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#21%--%NUQNagar Untari 00:10-00:12-2m12549.170245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#22%--%WDMWyndhamGanj 00:22-00:24-2m12560.859253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#23%--%DXNDuddhinagarO 00:47-00:48-1m22583.419265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.1
#24%--%RNQRenukut 01:54-01:55-1m12604.530313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#25!%%!%CPUChopan 03:20-03:30-10m22646.346194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#26%--%CUKChurk 03:58-04:00-2m12667.923314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj 04:13-04:15-2m12672.935318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1075.9
#28%--%CARChunar JunctionXO 06:25-06:50-25m42748.85786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#29/==/MZPMirzapurXO 07:23-07:25-2m12780.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#30/==/BDLVindhyachal 07:36-07:38-2m12787.37986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.7
#31/==/MJAMeja RoadX 08:11-08:13-2m32831.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.5
#32/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 08:55-09:10-15m32869.570100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#33/==/KGAKhaga 10:20-10:21-1m32951.565114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#34/==/FTPFatehpur 10:53-10:55-2m32986.252118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:25-12:35-10m221063.831129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#36/==/PNKPankiX 12:57-12:59-2m321075.355130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3632.8
#37/==/RURARura 13:35-13:37-2m--21108.171137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38/==/JJKJhinjhak 13:53-13:55-2m321127.174140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#39/==/PHDPhaphund 14:11-14:13-2m321146.981145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#40/==/BNTBharthanaX 14:40-14:42-2m321183.360149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#41/==/ETWEtawah Junction 15:02-15:04-2m221203.298154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.3
#42/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 15:38-15:40-2m321258.670167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX 15:57-15:59-2m321278.432164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.5
#44/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:30-16:38-8m121295.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#45/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 17:01-17:03-2m121322.975176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#46/==/HRSHathras Junction 17:19-17:21-2m221343.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#47/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 17:46-17:51-5m321373.287191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#48/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 18:21-18:23-2m221416.580200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#49/==/CHLChola 18:34-18:36-2m--21431.224204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#50/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:35-20:40-5m--21479.222216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#51/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 21:35-22:00-25m521499.516219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#52/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 22:11-22:13-2m121502.565219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#53/==/SNPSonipatXO 22:50-22:52-2m321542.8130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.3
#54/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 23:13-23:15-2m321588.229236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.2
#55/==/KUNKarnal 00:26-00:28-2m231622.462252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#56/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 01:00-01:02-2m131655.636259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.1
#57/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 01:39-01:41-2m231677.722266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.8
#58/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:35-02:45-10m731697.636276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#59/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 02:58-03:00-2m331705.250272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
13 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#60/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:06-05:16-10m231811.262249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#61/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:29-05:31-2m231824.671243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#62/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:50-05:52-2m231847.141243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#63/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 06:16-06:18-2m131863.425239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
25 intermediate stations04:42116.1
#64/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX 11:00-11:20-20m--31979.550331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#65/==/KTHUKathuaXO 11:48-11:50-2m132002.936393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations01:1243.7
#66%==%SMBXSambaO 13:02-13:04-2m232046.630365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:0632.5
#67/==/JATJammu Tawi• 14:10--332079.1-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site