Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1836562-0

15310/Ruhelkhand (MG) Express (UnReserved)
     रुहेलखण्ड (एमजी) एक्सप्रेस

ASSH/Aishbagh MG --> PBE/Pilibhit Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled from 15/05/16 due to GC work between Aishbagh-Sitapur route Entry# 1837564
Sat May 14, 2016 (10:45PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Aishbagh MG and Pilibhit Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 260 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASSH/Aishbagh MG 
Arrives @ 15:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PBE/Pilibhit Junction 

11 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Aishbagh MG and Pilibhit Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1 ASSHAishbagh MG» -07:20-410.024123mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2 LCLucknow City 07:25-07:31-6m312.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#3/--/DALDaliGanj 07:44-07:46-2m314.041121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#4!--!MBPMohibullapur 07:52-07:54-2m118.259128mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3130.3
#5!--!AAAtaria 08:25-08:27-2m1138.554136mNERSitapur National Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#6!--!SDSidhauli 08:41-08:43-2m1151.237136mNERSidhauli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5734.8
#7!--!STPSitapur 09:40-09:45-5m--185.936140mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4124.6
#8!--!HAHargaon 10:26-10:28-2m11110.532147mNERHargaon, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4021.3
#9!--!LMPLakhimpur 11:08-11:10-2m11131.837150mNERLakhimpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5634.6
#10!--!GKGola Gokaranath 12:06-12:08-2m21166.425159mNER262802, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0225.9
#11!--!MLNMailani Junction 13:10-13:15-5m11192.344170mNERLakhimpur Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4432.3
#12|--|PPPuranpur 13:59-14:01-2m11224.636184mNERPuranpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5935.1
#13|--|PBEPilibhit Junction• 15:00--41259.7-189mNERPilibhit (262001), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site