Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12883/Rupashi Bangla Express
রূপসী বাংলা এক্সপ্রেস     रूपसी बांग्ला एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> PRR/Purulia Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Oct 21, 2015 (11:01PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (22:10) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 D1
  9
 C1
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Purulia Junction is 67 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 325 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 

10 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Purulia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -06:25+2110.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.5
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 07:50+108:00+110m11107.53642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3/==/MDNMidnaporeX 08:40-308:42+02m--1130.58052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#4/==/SLBSalboni 09:00+309:01+41m--1154.68442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#5/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX 09:09+509:10+61m--1165.88057mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/GBAGarhbeta 09:19+709:20+81m--1177.78958mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1725.1
#7/==/VSUBishnupurX 09:37+909:38+101m--1202.98274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.2
#8/==/BQABankura Junction 10:00+1110:02+112m11233.19289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#9/==/CJNChhatna 10:11+1510:12+151m--1246.960140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3939.2
#10/==/ADRAAdra Junction 10:51+810:55+114m11286.148192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#11/==/ANRAnara 11:12+1211:13+131m--1299.742216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3725.7
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction• 11:50+5-31325.4-239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.