Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:51:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:51:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12884/Rupashi Bangla Express
রূপসী বাংলা এক্সপ্রেস     रूपसी बांग्ला एक्सप्रेस

PRR/Purulia Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:34PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (22:11) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
SRC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 D1
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction is 74 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 333 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 20
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PRRPurulia Junction» -15:35+1110.067240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#2/==/ANRAnara 15:58+415:59+51m--125.739216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.5
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction 16:20+616:24+94m4139.287192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2739.2
#4/==/CJNChhatna 16:51+1216:52+121m--178.475140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#5/==/BQABankura Junction 17:03+1117:05+112m2192.28289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#6/==/VSUBishnupurX 17:27+1017:28+111m--1122.48475mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.2
#7/==/GBAGarhbeta 17:46+1017:47+101m--1147.68058mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 17:56+1017:57+101m--1159.58457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#9/==/SLBSalboniX 18:05+1018:06+101m--1170.74842mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#10/==/MDNMidnapore 18:36+318:38+32m11194.84152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3523.7
#11/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 19:13+119:15+52m61218.48242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:19107.7
#12/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 20:34+420:36+42m51326.1116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:397.4
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 21:15+13-201333.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site