Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:41:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:41:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1550740-0
Entry# 722490-0

19166/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 16, 2016 (05:48PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (18:47) by Boxer Bhai
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 153 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 15m    69 halts    Distance: 1946 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHSA/Jhansi A Cabin and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:30 (Avg 3h 3m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights (Avg 4h 41m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

69 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction» -04:30+3:03110.02955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#2!==!LSILaheria SaraiX 04:40+2:5804:42+2:592m114.93755mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5332.4
#3!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:35+3:1006:00+3:1425m--137.25751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:55+3:3707:00+3:445m--189.35157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0353.8
#5%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 08:03+3:4508:05+3:492m11143.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:15+3:5108:17+3:522m31148.54256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction 09:35+3:5109:50+3:5215m11202.74958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3629.1
#8%--%SIPSuraimanpur 10:26+4:1110:28+4:112m--1231.85661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#9%--%STWSahatwar 10:49+4:1110:51+4:112m11251.510466mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1017.4
#10!%%!%BUIBalliaX 11:01+4:2511:03+4:292m11268.94165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.4
#11!%%!%RSRRasraX 11:51+4:2211:53+4:222m11301.33872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#12!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX 12:38+4:0712:40+4:102m--1329.63175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#13!%%!%MAUMau Junction 12:55+4:1113:05+4:0810m41337.46274mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#14!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 13:26+4:1713:28+4:172m--1359.15580mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#15!%%!%SAASathiaon 13:38+4:2013:40+4:202m11368.23781mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#16!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 14:00+4:1814:05+4:195m11380.73281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4925.9
#17!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 14:54+4:0414:56+4:052m--1406.53587mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.9
#18!%%!%KRNDKhorason RoadX 15:11+4:0215:13+4:032m21415.42285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5721.2
#19!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction 16:10+3:4716:35+4:0325m--1436.66590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20%--%MLPRMalipurX 16:58+4:2017:00+4:222m--1461.54992mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.9
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 17:23+4:2017:27+4:194m--1480.58492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#22!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 17:43+4:1317:45+4:132m--1502.86898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#23!==!AYAyodhya Junction 18:13+4:2618:15+4:292m11534.51799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#24|--|FDFaizabad Junction 18:40+4:1818:50+4:3510m--1541.534104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.1
#25!==!RDLRudauli 19:58+4:2719:59+4:431m--1579.741109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#26!==!DYDDaryabadXO 20:33+4:2720:35+4:422m--1602.829116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#27!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 21:54+4:0921:56+4:132m--1641.025123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 23:05+3:4423:20+3:5815m71669.452124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0354.4
#29/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:23+3:4700:24+3:481m22723.828128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:02+3:5601:10+4:078m62741.334129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#31/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 01:35+4:2701:37+4:302m12755.376133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.5
#32%==%PHNPokhrayanX 02:12+4:5802:14+5:012m12799.958133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#33%==%KPIKalpi 02:29+5:0702:31+5:012m12814.391122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2233.4
#34%==%ORAIOrai 02:53+5:1202:58+5:165m--2847.764139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#35%==%AITAit JunctionX 03:21+5:1803:23+5:212m12872.482156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#36%==%MOTHMothX 03:48+5:3303:50+5:342m--2906.574177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#37%==%CGNChirgaon 04:09+5:4104:11+5:452m--2930.024193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1931.7
#38%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:30+5:2505:45+5:2915m12961.666260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina 06:08+5:3906:10+5:422m12986.966284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#40/==/TBTTalbahat 06:33+5:4506:35+5:472m121012.280313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.9
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction 07:05+5:2407:10+5:255m121052.1-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0516.6
#42/==/JLNJakhalaunX 07:15+5:0107:17+5:022m--21068.799396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#43/==/DUADhauraX 07:24+4:4607:26+4:472m--21080.320407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4434.6
#44/==/BINABina Junction 09:10+5:0809:25+5:1815m421114.862413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#45%==%MNVMungaoli 09:53+4:2409:55+4:272m221143.765403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#46%==%PIAPipraigaon 10:13+4:5110:15+4:552m121163.166451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#47%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 10:39+5:2010:41+5:252m--21189.434502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.2
#48%==%GUNAGuna Junction 12:00+5:1812:10+5:0010m121233.558477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#49%==%RTARuthiyai Junction 12:31+5:1012:36+5:085m--21253.933415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#50|--|VJPVijay PurX 12:46+5:0812:48+5:082m121259.447421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.7
#51|--|KHRJKumbhraj 13:12+5:0413:14+5:042m121278.162402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#52|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 13:36+5:0213:38+5:022m121300.763435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#53|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 14:07+5:0214:09+5:022m--21331.161422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#54|--|PFRPachor Road 14:38+5:0714:40+5:082m--21360.366426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#55|--|SFWSarangpur 15:09+5:0515:11+5:072m--21392.444428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.3
#56|--|SFYShajapurX 15:48+5:1515:50+5:182m--21419.716453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4527.8
#57/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX 17:35+5:1317:37+5:132m--21447.596513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#58/==/TANTarana RoadX 17:43+5:0217:45+5:012m--21457.135500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.6
#59/==/UJNUjjain Junction 18:40+5:1318:50+5:1510m--21488.756493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#60/==/NADNagda Junction 19:50+5:1119:52+5:162m--21544.275469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#61/==/KUHKhachrod 20:03+5:0720:05+5:152m--21557.955498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#62/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 20:35+5:0320:50+4:5115m421585.671495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.4
#63/==/MGNMeghnagar 21:58+4:4922:00+4:302m--21666.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#64/==/DHDDahod 22:26+4:3022:28+4:302m--21699.250314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.2
#65/==/GDAGodhra Junction 23:56+4:5800:01+4:585m121772.371122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0273.7
#66/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 01:03+4:5801:33+4:4730m631846.15637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.7
#67/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 02:11+4:5902:12+4:591m231881.86944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#68/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 02:28+4:4002:29+4:411m231900.36637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#69/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 02:45+4:3902:46+4:121m331917.93835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.8
#70/==/MANManinagarXO 03:25+5503:27+552m131942.71150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#71/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 03:45+4:41-231945.9-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site