Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 722490-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1550740-0

19166/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 16, 2016 (05:48PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (18:47) by Boxer Bhai
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
BINA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 154 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 15m    69 halts    Distance: 1946 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHSA/Jhansi A Cabin and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights (Avg 2h 10m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

69 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction» -04:30+23110.02955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#2!==!LSILaheria SaraiX 04:40+2504:42+262m114.93755mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5332.4
#3!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:35+2706:00+2625m--137.25751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:55+4507:00+475m--189.35157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0353.8
#5%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 08:03+4108:05+452m31143.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:15+4908:17+502m31148.54256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction 09:35+1:0209:50+1:1215m11202.74958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3629.1
#8%--%SIPSuraimanpur 10:26+1:5410:28+1:552m--1231.85661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#9%--%STWSahatwar 10:49+1:5710:51+1:572m11251.510466mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1017.4
#10!%%!%BUIBalliaX 11:01+2:1311:03+2:182m11268.94165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.4
#11!%%!%RSRRasraX 11:51+2:1111:53+2:112m11301.33872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#12!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX 12:38+1:5512:40+1:572m--1329.63175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#13!%%!%MAUMau Junction 12:55+2:0013:05+1:5510m41337.46274mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#14!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 13:26+1:5713:28+1:582m--1359.15580mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#15!%%!%SAASathiaon 13:38+2:0013:40+2:022m11368.23781mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#16!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 14:00+1:5814:05+2:005m11380.73281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4925.9
#17!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 14:54+1:4714:56+1:472m--1406.53587mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.9
#18!%%!%KRNDKhorason RoadX 15:11+1:4415:13+1:442m21415.42285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5721.2
#19!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction 16:10+1:3716:35+1:5225m--1436.66590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20%--%MLPRMalipurX 16:58+2:0117:00+2:032m--1461.54992mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.9
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 17:23+2:0317:27+2:034m--1480.58492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#22!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 17:43+2:1117:45+2:142m--1502.86898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#23!==!AYAyodhya Junction 18:13+2:2118:15+2:242m11534.51799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#24|--|FDFaizabad Junction 18:40+2:2618:50+2:2710m--1541.534104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.1
#25!==!RDLRudauli 19:58+2:0719:59+2:101m--1579.741109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#26!==!DYDDaryabadXO 20:33+2:0120:35+2:052m--1602.829116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#27!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 21:54+1:2721:56+1:312m--1641.025123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 23:05+1:3523:20+1:3415m71669.452124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0354.4
#29/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:23+1:3100:24+1:321m22723.828128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:02+1:4801:10+1:568m62741.334129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.1
#31/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 01:35+2:0801:37+2:102m12755.576133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.5
#32%==%PHNPokhrayanX 02:12+2:2602:14+2:282m12800.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#33%==%KPIKalpi 02:29+2:3302:31+2:342m12814.591122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2233.4
#34%==%ORAIOrai 02:53+2:4402:58+2:465m--2847.964139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#35%==%AITAit JunctionX 03:21+2:5003:23+2:522m12872.582156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#36%==%MOTHMothX 03:48+3:0103:50+3:032m--2906.674177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#37%==%CGNChirgaon 04:09+3:0604:11+3:102m--2930.124193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1931.7
#38%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:30+2:5105:45+2:5515m12961.866259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina 06:08+3:0306:10+3:042m12987.166284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#40/==/TBTTalbahatX 06:33+3:0706:35+3:082m121012.480313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.9
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction 07:05+3:1507:10+3:165m121052.2-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0516.6
#42/==/JLNJakhalaunX 07:15+3:3407:17+3:342m--21068.999396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#43/==/DUADhauraX 07:24+3:3907:26+3:412m--21080.520407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4434.6
#44/==/BINABina Junction 09:10+2:5009:25+3:1015m421115.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#45%==%MNVMungaoli 09:53+3:2409:55+3:262m221143.965403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#46%==%PIAPipraigaon 10:13+3:3210:15+3:342m121163.366451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#47%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 10:39+3:4110:41+3:442m--21189.633502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.1
#48%==%GUNAGuna Junction 12:00+3:3612:10+3:4210m121233.658477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#49/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 12:31+3:5612:36+3:545m--21254.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#50|--|VJPVijay PurX 12:46+3:5412:48+3:542m121259.547421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.7
#51|--|KHRJKumbhraj 13:12+3:4713:14+3:472m121278.262402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#52|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 13:36+3:4413:38+3:442m121300.863435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#53|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 14:07+3:4414:09+3:462m--21331.261422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#54|--|PFRPachor Road 14:38+3:4714:40+3:472m--21360.466426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#55|--|SFWSarangpur 15:09+3:4315:11+3:462m--21392.544428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.3
#56|--|SFYShajapurX 15:48+3:3815:50+3:412m--21419.816453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4527.8
#57/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX 17:35+2:3817:37+2:392m--21447.696513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#58/==/TANTarana RoadX 17:43+2:4517:45+2:442m--21457.235500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.6
#59/==/UJNUjjain Junction 18:40+2:2518:50+2:2910m--21488.856493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#60/==/NADNagda Junction 19:50+2:2019:52+2:252m--21544.375469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#61/==/KUHKhachrod 20:03+2:3220:05+2:332m--21558.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#62/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 20:35+2:4020:50+2:4715m421585.771495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.4
#63/==/MGNMeghnagar 21:58+2:4622:00+2:482m--21666.176321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#64/==/DHDDahod 22:26+2:3222:28+2:322m--21699.350314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.2
#65/==/GDAGodhra Junction 23:56+2:2700:01+2:295m121772.471122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0273.7
#66/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 01:03+2:3701:33+2:3830m631846.25637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#67/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 02:11+2:4702:12+2:481m231881.96945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#68/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 02:28+2:4102:29+2:421m231900.46638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#69/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 02:45+2:3902:46+2:401m331918.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.8
#70/==/MANManinagarXO 03:25-03:27-2m131942.81150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#71/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 03:45+2:10-231946.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site