Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:33:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:33:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1550740-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2313558-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2313558-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2327647-0

19167/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1. Postn ; 7th from Loco.
Mon May 08, 2017 (05:16PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Rating: 2.7/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 C1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction is 192 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 45m    54 halts    Distance: 1601 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 MT T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 9
 M WT S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -20:50+0410.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.4
#2/==/MANManinagarX 20:57+020:59+02m213.46250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 21:23+921:25+92m2128.27535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction 21:39+1221:41+122m1145.87537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#5|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 21:56+1521:58+152m1164.54545mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4735.5
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:45+1023:10+1025m71100.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2373.8
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction 00:33+400:35+52m22173.883122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#8/==/DHDDahodX 01:28+1901:30+192m32247.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagarX 01:52+2401:54+252m12280.153321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.4
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction 03:25+1203:40+2715m52360.575495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#11/==/KUHKhachrod 04:02+3604:04+372m--2388.232498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2613.7
#12/==/NADNagda Junction 04:30+2404:35+285m--2401.956468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#13/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 05:35+1105:45+1310m--2457.483492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#14/==/TANTarana RoadO 06:08+1506:10+142m--2489.113500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.6
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction 06:53-606:55+52m--2498.676513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#16|--|SFYShajapurX 07:17+1307:19+182m--2526.551453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3227.4
#17|--|SFWSarangpur 07:51+1307:53+142m--2553.864428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#18|--|PFRPachor Road 08:23+1408:25+172m--2585.963426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra RajgarhX 08:53+1808:55+202m--2615.244422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.4
#20|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 09:36+2009:38+312m12645.571435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#21|--|KHRJKumbhraj 09:57+3209:59+342m12668.170402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#22|--|VJPVijay Pur 10:15+3610:17+362m12686.855421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#23|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 10:23+4110:28+415m12692.326415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4720.4
#24/==/GUNAGuna Junction 11:15+2811:25+3110m12712.757477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.1
#25%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 12:11+3612:13+392m--2756.837502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.3
#26%==%PIAPipraigaonX 12:56+2512:58+272m12783.049451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.4
#27%==%MNVMungaoli 13:22+2513:24+262m22802.431403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5628.8
#28%==%BINABina JunctionX 14:20+1114:40+1820m32831.374413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#29/==/DUADhauraX 15:08+4315:10+482m--2865.853407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun 15:23+5115:25+512m--2877.443396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#31/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 15:48+4515:50+462m32894.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.9
#32/==/TBTTalbahatX 16:21+5016:23+512m32933.972313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#33/==/BABBabina 16:44+5616:46+572m22959.239284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.3
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction 17:25+5117:40+5815m52984.576259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#35%==%CGNChirgaonX 18:05+1:2318:07+1:242m--21016.267193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#36%==%MOTHMoth 18:28+1:2418:30+1:252m--21039.789177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.1
#37%==%AITAit Junction 18:53+1:3218:55+1:332m121073.845156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#38/--/ORAIOraiX 19:28+1:2419:30+1:282m--21098.487139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#39/--/KPIKalpi 19:53+1:3419:55+1:362m121131.848122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#40/--/PHNPokhrayan 20:13+1:3620:15+1:362m121146.370133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#41/--/LLRLalpur 20:28+1:4320:30+1:432m121161.415137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5829.4
#42/--/BZMBhimsen Junction 22:28+4022:30+412m121190.821133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.1
#43/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:10+1923:20+2010m621205.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#44/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 23:42+4423:44+452m321222.549129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.4
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:50+1:0501:05+1:0615m331276.940124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#46/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 01:48+1:1001:50+1:142m--31305.372123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.2
#47!==!DYDDaryabad 02:22+1:2102:24+1:222m--31343.545116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#48!==!RDLRudauli 02:55+1:1902:57+1:212m--31366.636109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.1
#49!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 04:00+1:1704:13+1:2513m--31404.828104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#50!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 04:28+1:3304:30+1:332m--31411.87099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#51!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 04:57+1:3704:59+1:382m--31443.54598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#52!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 05:29+1:3605:31+1:382m--31465.86792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#53%--%MLPRMalipur 05:48+1:4205:50+1:432m--31484.83092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#54%--%SHGShahganj Junction 06:40+1:2106:45+1:215m--31509.74090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5033.4
#55%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 07:35+1:0707:40+1:065m--31543.13083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5557.6
#56/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 09:35+58-931600.7-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.