Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1550740-0

19167/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 10.12/2016 train be remain canceled on the section MAKSI - GUNA - BINA. It will be diverted through MAKSI - BHOPAL - BINA.
Fri Dec 09,
...
more...
2016 (02:36PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Rating: 2.5/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction is 190 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 45m    54 halts    Distance: 1600 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
 MT T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights (Avg 3h 23m late)
Platform# 9
 M WT S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

54 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -20:50+4410.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX 20:57+020:59+02m213.26250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 21:23+1321:25+132m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction 21:39+1421:41+142m1145.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 21:56+1821:58+182m1164.14644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4735.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:45+1723:10+2025m7199.85337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2373.7
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction 00:33+800:35+192m22173.683122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#8/==/DHDDahodX 01:28+2401:30+242m--2246.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagarX 01:52+2701:54+272m--2279.953321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.4
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction 03:25+1003:40+2515m52360.375495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#11/==/KUHKhachrod 04:02+3604:04+372m--2388.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2613.7
#12/==/NADNagda Junction 04:30+2104:35+245m--2401.756469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#13/==/UJNUjjain JunctionXO 05:35+1505:45+1610m--2457.283493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#14/==/TANTarana RoadO 06:08+1706:10+162m--2488.913500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.6
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction 06:53-506:55+62m--2498.476513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#16|--|SFYShajapurX 07:17+1807:19+202m--2526.251453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3227.3
#17|--|SFWSarangpur 07:51+1607:53+182m--2553.564428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#18|--|PFRPachor Road 08:23+2408:25+302m--2585.663426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra RajgarhX 08:53+3308:55+362m--2614.944422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.4
#20|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 09:36+4009:38+542m12645.371435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#21|--|KHRJKumbhraj 09:57+5709:59+1:022m12667.870402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#22|--|VJPVijay Pur 10:15+1:0710:17+1:112m12686.555421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#23|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 10:23+1:2010:28+1:215m--2692.026415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4720.4
#24%==%GUNAGuna Junction 11:15+1:1611:25+1:2310m12712.457477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.1
#25%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 12:11+1:3212:13+1:322m--2756.537502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.2
#26%==%PIAPipraigaonX 12:56+1:1412:58+1:142m12782.749451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.4
#27%==%MNVMungaoli 13:22+1:0813:24+1:082m22802.131403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5628.8
#28%==%BINABina JunctionX 14:20+5114:40+5520m32831.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#29/==/DUADhauraX 15:08+1:2915:10+1:292m--2865.553407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun 15:23+1:3015:25+1:302m--2877.143396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#31/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 15:48+1:2315:50+1:252m32893.877373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.9
#32/==/TBTTalbahat 16:21+1:3116:23+1:322m32933.672313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#33/==/BABBabina 16:44+1:3516:46+1:352m22958.939284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.3
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction 17:25+1:3517:40+1:4315m52984.276260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#35%==%CGNChirgaonX 18:05+2:0218:07+2:032m--21015.867193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#36%==%MOTHMoth 18:28+2:0318:30+2:042m--21039.489177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.1
#37%==%AITAit Junction 18:53+2:1118:55+2:122m121073.445156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#38%==%ORAIOraiX 19:28+2:0819:30+2:122m--21098.187139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#39%==%KPIKalpi 19:53+2:2419:55+2:252m121131.548122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#40%==%PHNPokhrayan 20:13+2:2620:15+2:272m121145.970133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#41%==%LLRLalpur 20:28+2:3920:30+2:402m121161.115137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5829.4
#42%==%BZMBhimsen Junction 22:28+1:1922:30+1:212m121190.521133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:10+1:2523:20+1:2410m621204.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#44/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 23:42+1:4723:44+1:492m321222.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.4
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:50+2:1801:05+2:1815m331276.440124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#46/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 01:48+2:2201:50+2:242m--31304.872123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.2
#47!==!DYDDaryabad 02:22+2:4302:24+2:442m--31343.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#48!==!RDLRudauli 02:55+2:4302:57+2:472m--31366.136109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.1
#49!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 04:00+2:5304:13+2:5613m--31404.328104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#50|--|AYAyodhya Junction 04:28+3:1104:30+3:122m--31411.37099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#51!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 04:57+3:2804:59+3:302m--31443.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#52!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 05:29+3:1905:31+3:212m--31465.36792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#53%--%MLPRMalipur 05:48+3:3605:50+3:372m--31484.33092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#54%--%SHGShahganj Junction 06:40+3:2206:45+3:235m--31509.24090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5033.4
#55%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 07:35+3:1707:40+3:235m--31542.73084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5557.7
#56/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 09:35+3:23-931600.4-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site