Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:26:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:26:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1550740-0

19167/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 07, 2017 (10:49PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Rating: 2.7/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction is 192 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 45m    54 halts    Distance: 1601 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 MT T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 9
 M WT S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -20:50+0410.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX 20:57+020:59+02m213.26250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 21:23+921:25+92m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction 21:39+921:41+92m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction 21:56+1321:58+132m1164.14645mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4735.8
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:45+823:10+925m7199.95337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2373.7
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction 00:33-100:35+02m22173.683121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#8/==/DHDDahodX 01:28+1901:30+182m32246.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagarX 01:52+2601:54+262m12279.953321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.4
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction 03:25+903:40+2315m52360.375496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#11/==/KUHKhachrod 04:02+3204:04+332m--2388.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2613.7
#12/==/NADNagda Junction 04:30+1904:35+215m--2401.756469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#13/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 05:35+505:45+810m--2457.283492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#14/==/TANTarana RoadO 06:08+1106:10+102m--2488.913500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.6
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction 06:53-1306:55+02m--2498.576513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#16|--|SFYShajapurX 07:17+907:19+132m--2526.351453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3227.4
#17|--|SFWSarangpur 07:51+807:53+92m--2553.764428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#18|--|PFRPachor Road 08:23+1108:25+182m--2585.763426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra RajgarhX 08:53+1908:55+202m--2615.044422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.4
#20|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 09:36+1809:38+292m12645.471435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#21|--|KHRJKumbhraj 09:57+3009:59+382m12668.070402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#22|--|VJPVijay Pur 10:15+4110:17+412m12686.655421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#23|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 10:23+4810:28+485m--2692.126415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4720.4
#24/==/GUNAGuna Junction 11:15+3811:25+4110m12712.557477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.1
#25%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 12:11+5212:13+522m--2756.637502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.3
#26%==%PIAPipraigaonX 12:56+3512:58+352m12782.849451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.4
#27%==%MNVMungaoli 13:22+2913:24+302m22802.231403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5628.8
#28%==%BINABina JunctionX 14:20+1314:40+1720m32831.174413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#29/==/DUADhauraX 15:08+4515:10+472m--2865.753407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun 15:23+4815:25+482m--2877.243396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#31/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 15:48+4415:50+462m32893.977373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.9
#32/==/TBTTalbahat 16:21+5116:23+512m32933.772313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#33/==/BABBabina 16:44+1:0016:46+1:012m22959.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.3
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction 17:25+5417:40+1:0215m52984.376259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#35%==%CGNChirgaonX 18:05+1:2818:07+1:292m--21016.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#36%==%MOTHMoth 18:28+1:2818:30+1:292m--21039.589177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.1
#37%==%AITAit Junction 18:53+1:3718:55+1:382m121073.645156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#38%==%ORAIOraiX 19:28+1:3419:30+1:392m--21098.287139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#39%==%KPIKalpi 19:53+1:4719:55+1:472m121131.748122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#40%==%PHNPokhrayan 20:13+1:4620:15+1:472m121146.170133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#41%==%LLRLalpur 20:28+1:5020:30+1:502m121161.315137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5829.4
#42%==%BZMBhimsen Junction 22:28+2422:30+262m121190.621133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.1
#43/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:10+3423:20+3610m621204.848129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#44/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 23:42+5623:44+572m321222.349128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.4
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:50+1:1401:05+1:1815m331276.840124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#46/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 01:48+1:1601:50+1:172m--31305.172123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.2
#47!==!DYDDaryabad 02:22+1:2702:24+1:282m--31343.345116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#48!==!RDLRudauli 02:55+1:2202:57+1:242m--31366.436109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.1
#49!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 04:00+1:2504:13+1:2913m--31404.628104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#50|--|AYAyodhya Junction 04:28+1:3504:30+1:362m--31411.67099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#51!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 04:57+1:4404:59+1:432m--31443.34598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#52!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 05:29+1:3905:31+1:402m--31465.66792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#53%--%MLPRMalipur 05:48+1:4505:50+1:462m--31484.63092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#54%--%SHGShahganj Junction 06:40+1:2506:45+1:245m--31509.54090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5033.4
#55%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 07:35+1:1307:40+1:115m--31543.03083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5557.6
#56/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 09:35+44-931600.5-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site