Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1550740-0

19167/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 07, 2017 (10:49PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Rating: 2.7/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction is 191 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 45m    54 halts    Distance: 1600 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 MT T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 9
 M WT S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -20:50+0410.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX 20:57+020:59+02m213.26250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 21:23+1321:25+132m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction 21:39+1421:41+142m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction 21:56+1721:58+172m1164.14645mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4735.8
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:45+1223:10+1325m7199.95337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2373.7
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction 00:33+100:35+12m22173.683122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#8/==/DHDDahodX 01:28+2001:30+212m--2246.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagarX 01:52+2801:54+282m--2279.953321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.4
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction 03:25+903:40+2315m52360.375495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#11/==/KUHKhachrod 04:02+3104:04+332m--2388.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2613.7
#12/==/NADNagda Junction 04:30+1804:35+215m--2401.756469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#13/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 05:35+605:45+910m--2457.283493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#14/==/TANTarana RoadO 06:08+1306:10+122m--2488.913500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.6
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction 06:53-1306:55+22m--2498.576513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#16|--|SFYShajapurX 07:17+1307:19+142m--2526.351453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3227.3
#17|--|SFWSarangpur 07:51+907:53+92m--2553.664428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#18|--|PFRPachor Road 08:23+1208:25+192m--2585.663426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra RajgarhX 08:53+2008:55+212m--2614.944422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.4
#20|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 09:36+1809:38+292m12645.371435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#21|--|KHRJKumbhraj 09:57+2909:59+362m12667.970402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#22|--|VJPVijay Pur 10:15+3910:17+402m12686.555421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#23|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 10:23+4710:28+485m--2692.026415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4720.4
#24/==/GUNAGuna Junction 11:15+4211:25+4810m12712.457477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.1
#25%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 12:11+5812:13+592m--2756.537502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.3
#26%==%PIAPipraigaonX 12:56+4212:58+422m12782.749451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.4
#27%==%MNVMungaoli 13:22+3513:24+362m22802.231403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5628.8
#28%==%BINABina JunctionX 14:20+2014:40+2320m32831.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#29/==/DUADhauraX 15:08+5715:10+572m--2865.653407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun 15:23+5715:25+572m--2877.243396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#31/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 15:48+5315:50+542m32893.877373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.9
#32/==/TBTTalbahat 16:21+5816:23+592m32933.672313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#33/==/BABBabina 16:44+1:0616:46+1:072m22958.939284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.3
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction 17:25+1:0217:40+1:0815m52984.276259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#35%==%CGNChirgaonX 18:05+1:3018:07+1:312m--21015.967193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#36%==%MOTHMoth 18:28+1:3118:30+1:312m--21039.489177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.1
#37%==%AITAit Junction 18:53+1:3918:55+1:412m121073.545156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#38%==%ORAIOraiX 19:28+1:3519:30+1:412m--21098.287139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#39%==%KPIKalpi 19:53+1:4919:55+1:502m121131.648122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#40%==%PHNPokhrayan 20:13+1:5120:15+1:522m121146.070133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#41%==%LLRLalpur 20:28+1:5620:30+1:562m121161.215137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5829.4
#42%==%BZMBhimsen Junction 22:28+3022:30+342m121190.521133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.1
#43/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:10+3523:20+4010m621204.748129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#44/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 23:42+1:0523:44+1:052m321222.249128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.4
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:50+1:2401:05+1:2715m331276.740124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#46/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 01:48+1:2601:50+1:272m--31305.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.2
#47!==!DYDDaryabad 02:22+1:3302:24+1:342m--31343.245116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#48!==!RDLRudauli 02:55+1:2802:57+1:292m--31366.336109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.1
#49!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 04:00+1:3404:13+1:4013m--31404.528104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#50|--|AYAyodhya Junction 04:28+1:4604:30+1:462m--31411.57099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#51!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 04:57+1:5404:59+1:552m--31443.24598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#52!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 05:29+1:5005:31+1:512m--31465.56792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#53%--%MLPRMalipur 05:48+1:5605:50+1:572m--31484.53092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#54%--%SHGShahganj Junction 06:40+1:3806:45+1:365m--31509.44090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5033.4
#55%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 07:35+1:2307:40+1:215m--31542.93083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5557.6
#56/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 09:35+1:02-931600.4-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site