Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2092261-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1424607-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2231426-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2231426-0

12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.: For queries pls...
more...
contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. : 09827074074 and 09406813800; Langar Is also Given at NDLS (New Delhi) Daily
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 14, 2017 (05:50PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (20:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction is 184 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 50m    35 halts    Distance: 2083 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -09:30+6110.052 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 10:05+2010:07+252m1130.461 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction 10:35+3310:37+342m1158.871411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.4
#4|--|JJalnaX 12:13+3412:15+372m21173.247502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2062.9
#5|--|AWBAurangabad 13:35+1713:40+225m11236.156558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:10113.1
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶ 15:50-115:55+205m51349.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.3
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 16:43+2516:45+252m--1416.582351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0892.7
#8/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 17:53+3217:55+322m31509.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:20+3618:35+3515m61533.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur 19:18+3719:20+372m21587.946267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 20:50+520:55+85m31656.981309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.3
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 23:10+1823:15+215m11840.258328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:50+2900:55+345m22932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.7
#14/==/BINABina Junction 02:46+3002:48+312m321070.772 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#15/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 03:40+4203:42+422m321133.574373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#16/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:55+4705:05+5210m421223.990259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.3
#17/==/DBADabra 05:42+1:0905:44+1:102m121279.268207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction 06:21+1:1506:26+1:155m221321.472213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#19/==/MRAMorenaO 06:58+1:1607:00+1:162m2,321359.958176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur JunctionO 07:28+1:1107:30+1:172m121387.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.5
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:35+5908:40+1:015m421439.569 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction 09:27+1:0709:30+1:083m221493.365 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad 11:14+5611:16+562m221606.342207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 11:46+5611:48+562m221627.220210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#25/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 12:10+1:0012:30+1:0320m321634.474216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1389.8
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction 13:43+1:2213:45+1:222m321724.386235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#27/==/KUNKarnalO 14:09+1:2414:11+1:242m321758.569252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 14:40+1:1314:42+1:132m121791.740259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.9
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 15:45+1:1415:50+1:135m721833.773276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 16:13+1:1616:15+1:152m121861.666274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#31/==/SIRSirhind Junction 16:38+1:1216:40+1:122m121887.182270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#32/==/KNNKhanna 16:53+1:1616:55+1:162m121904.846269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.6
#33/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 17:50+1:3117:55+1:365m221947.380249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 18:22+1:3218:24+1:322m221983.241243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.1
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 18:55+1:2619:00+1:245m122004.368239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#36/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 19:32+1:2119:34+1:212m122040.555236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.3
#37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 20:20+1:07-222082.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site